Services for providing access to the information system environment "Software platform for deployment and maintenance of state electronic registers" for administration, maintenance and hosting of the ICS hardware and software complex
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026
- Reference
- RISE-C3-ME-AMH
- Location
- Ukraine
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- services
Details
Contract Award
Project: P505616-Resilient, Inclusive and Sustainable Enterprise Program for Results
Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-C6617
Bid/Contract Reference No: RISE-C3-ME-AMH
Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection
Scope of Contract: Services for providing access to the deployment environment and development environment of the information and communication system - the electronic platform for maintaining public electronic register
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/02
Duration of Contract
16 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
UKRAINIAN SPECIAL SYSTEMS (1027672)
Country: Ukraine
Bid Price at Opening UAH 2702389.06
Evaluated Bid Price UAH 2702389.06
Signed Contract price UAH 2702389.06
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,843 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,843 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 5 open IT & Telecom tenders in Ukraine.
Open now from this buyer
- Consultancy Services for a Framework Agreement to Provide Environmental and Social Impact Assessment (ESIA) and Resettlement Action Plan (RAP)
- Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision 2
- Engagement of Consultant for Supervision of Implementation of Flood and Erosion Control Project for Tsofon Kaomapni-Yakubun Bauchi-Sulaiman Adamu-Gwallaga Mayaka Communities.
- Supply and Delivery of Two( 2) Double Cabin Pick-ups for UTGA and One (1) Station Wagon for OPM under IFPA-CD Project
- Procurement of vermiculite for production of mini tubers production for Potato Seed Replacement Initiative (under the activity of improved or climate resilent varieties of potato to enhance potato production)
Open IT & Telecom tenders in Ukraine
- Data Governance and Analytics Manager· closes 14 Sept
- Procurement of computer equipment for the Ministry of Economy, Environment and Agriculture of Ukraine
- Modernization of the unified state electronic database on education (EDEBO) software in 2026
- Digitization of paper-based criminal proceedings for GPO· closes 4 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Procurement of Printer Consumables (Toner, Developer, and Image Drum) for WHO Nigeria Country and State OfficesWHO · Nigeria
- Poland – Software package and information systems – „Dostawa i wdrożenie Systemu Zarządzania Pracą w Terenie” dla TAURON Ciepło sp. z o.o.TAURON Ciepło sp. z o.o. · Poland
- Spain – Systems analysis and programming services – Servicios de gestión y evolución de la plataforma de gestores de base de datos y servidores de aplicaciones del Servicio Gallego de Salud.Servicio Gallego de Salud · Spain
- Czechia – Pocket computers – Nákup a obnova zařízení pro doručovatele (PDA)Česká pošta, s.p. · Czechia
- Germany – Office supplies – Rahmenvertrag - Lieferung Büromaterial, Druck-& KopierpapierLandkreis Börde, Zentrale Vergabestelle · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →