FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardMadagascar

Service De Gardiennage Des Locaux De L'Ugp Et Du Site De L'Instat

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
14 Aug 2026
Reference
SER2-UGP/26
Location
Eastern and Southern Africa, Madagascar
Sector
Facility Management & Cleaning
Type
services

Details

Contract Award

Project: P175731-SADC Regional Statistics Project

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-73250

Bid/Contract Reference No: SER2-UGP/26

Procurement Method: DIR-Passation de march de gr gr

Scope of Contract: Prestation de Service de Gardiennage des locaux de l'Unit de Gestion de Projet et du Site de l'Institut National de la Statistique.

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/30

Duration of Contract

27 Month(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

COPS SECURITY (854761) Lot VI 33 Ambatovinaky101 - Antananarivo Madagascar

Country: Madagascar

Bid Price at Opening MGA 154308386.00

Evaluated Bid Price MGA 154308386.00

Signed Contract price MGA 154308386.00

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 1,843 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20261,843 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 5 open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in Madagascar.

Browse all open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this facility management & cleaning opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Facility Management & Cleaning tenders

All Facility Management & Cleaning tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →