Accepting bidstenderIndia
Selection of a System Operator for Deployment and Operation of Reverse Vending Machines for Collection of Post Consumer Liquor Bottles Containers with Incentive Mechanism in Tamilnadu
Issued by Tamil Nadu State Marketing Corporation Ltd (TASMAC) · Head Office-Egmore · via Tamil Nadu — tntenders
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 5 Oct 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 5 Oct 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 50,00,00,000
- Reference
- R3/8849/2021TASMACBBTENDER2026
- Location
- Tamil Nadu, India
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- QCBS
- Tender Category
- Services
- Product Category
- Miscellaneous Services
- EMD
- 50,00,000
- Period of Work
- NA
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM
- Pincode
- 600008
Context for bidders
Tamil Nadu State Marketing Corporation Ltd (TASMAC) · Head Office-Egmore has 1 open notice on FreeTender. There are 580 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in India. This one closes in 36 days.
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Surface disposal plant of South Santhal CTF of Mehsana Asset
- REPAIR,MAINT OF AC PLANT AND SUMMER/COOLING APPLIANCES AT MAKARPURA, HARNI AND AIRFIELD AT AFS VADODARA
- RE-BABITTING OF 10 NOS. THRUST BEARING PADS OF 40 MW KAPLAN TURBINE
- Repair/ Overhauling of Engine, Cylinder Head, Turbocharger and Fuel Injection pump (FIP) Assemblies and Cleaning of Radiator of EX-300 Excavator at HV Section of Moonidih Washery.
- Construction of a primary settling tank to improve the quality of filtered water at the filter plant of Bishrampur TA of Bishrampur Area
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- B115000218營保組-改善節能措施成效計畫龍華科技大學 · Taiwan
- Surface disposal plant of South Santhal CTF of Mehsana AssetOil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited · Central Procurement Department - ONGC · India
- REPAIR,MAINT OF AC PLANT AND SUMMER/COOLING APPLIANCES AT MAKARPURA, HARNI AND AIRFIELD AT AFS VADODARAE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES · CWE (AF) CHILODA - MES · GE (AF) BARODA - MES · India
- RE-BABITTING OF 10 NOS. THRUST BEARING PADS OF 40 MW KAPLAN TURBINENHPC Limited · Tanakpur Power Station-NHPC · India
- Repair/ Overhauling of Engine, Cylinder Head, Turbocharger and Fuel Injection pump (FIP) Assemblies and Cleaning of Radiator of EX-300 Excavator at HV Section of Moonidih Washery.Bharat Coking Coal Limited · Areas of BCCL · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →