Sélection d’un Cabinet pour la labellisation de la deuxième cohorte des Organisations d’appui à l’Entrepreneuriat (OAE) au Bénin.
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026
- Reference
- BJ-ADSC-533794-CS-CDS
- Location
- Benin
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P175768-Benin Vocational Education and Entrepreneurship for Jobs Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D9450
Bid/Contract Reference No: BJ-ADSC-533794-CS-CDS
Procurement Method: CDS-Slection de consultants par entente directe
Scope of Contract: Slection dun Cabinet pour la labellisation de la deuxime cohorte des Organisations dappui lEntrepreneuriat (OAE) au Bnin.
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/16
Duration of Contract
12 Month(s)
Awarded Firm(s):
ABS SERVICES (342399)
Country: Bnin
Final Evaluation Price XOF 199715000
Signed Contract Price XOF 199715000
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
C.F.A. Franc CFA de la BCEAO (C.F.A. Franc CFA de la BCEAO) 199715000
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,843 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,843 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 7 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Benin.
Open now from this buyer
- Consultancy Services for a Framework Agreement to Provide Environmental and Social Impact Assessment (ESIA) and Resettlement Action Plan (RAP)
- Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision 2
- Engagement of Consultant for Supervision of Implementation of Flood and Erosion Control Project for Tsofon Kaomapni-Yakubun Bauchi-Sulaiman Adamu-Gwallaga Mayaka Communities.
- Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; Hasaheisaa locality, subdivision 5
- Organization and Delivery of I_CAN Training Program Sessions No. 1–2 in Khmelnytskyi, No. 3–4 in Ternopil and No. 5 in Kyiv
Open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Benin
- AMI - Bénin - Coordonnateur, d’un Spécialiste en Passation de Marchés (SPM), d’un Responsable Administratif et Financier (RAF), d’un Expert en Sauvegarde Environnementale et Sociale (ESES) dudit proje
- Recrutement d'un cabinet de consultants pour l'élaboration du PPTD 2027-2031 du Bénin· closes 8 Sept
- Recruitment of a Consultancy Firm to Develop the National Strategy on SWG in ICT for Benin based on the blueprint· closes 15 Sept
- Sélection d’un Cabinet pour l’ Évaluations annuelles 2026 / 2027 des Organisations d’appui à l’Entrepreneuriat (OAE) labellisées.
- TRAVAUX D’AMENAGEMENT DE DISPOSITIFS DE SEL SECHES : 2 A OUIDAH (HIO PLAGE ET KO· closes 7 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Mise en place d un LTA des consultants nationaux infirmiers en GuinéeUNDP · Guinea
- Contratación de servicios de acondicionamiento de locales, obras de adecuación y transporte para entrega oficinaILO · Colombia
- Belgium – Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services – Prestations de services acoustiquesSOWAER SA · Belgium
- Poland – Security services – Ochrona fizyczna, ochrona z udziałem grup interwencyjnych oraz asysta kluczy w obiektach Izby Administracji Skarbowej w OpoluIzba Administracji Skarbowej w Opolu · Poland
- Bulgaria – Insurance services – Застраховки „Гражданска отговорност“, „Автокаско“ и „Злополука на местата в МПС“ на стопанисваните от ОП „Паркове и градски градини” служебни МПС“СТОЛИЧНА ОБЩИНА · Bulgaria
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →