FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardBenin

Sélection d’un Cabinet pour l’ Évaluations annuelles 2026 / 2027 des Organisations d’appui à l’Entrepreneuriat (OAE) labellisées.

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
19 Aug 2026
Reference
BJ-ADSC-533795-CS-CQS
Location
Benin
Sector
Financial & Professional Services
Type
consultancy

Details

Contract Award

Project: P175768-Benin Vocational Education and Entrepreneurship for Jobs Project

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D9450

Bid/Contract Reference No: BJ-ADSC-533795-CS-CQS

Procurement Method: CQS-Slection fonde sur les qualifications des consultants

Scope of Contract: Slection dun Cabinet pour les Evaluations annuelles 2026 / 2027 des Organisations dAppui lEntrepreneuriat (OAE) labellises.

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/18

Duration of Contract

12 Month(s)

Minimum Qualifying Score

70

Awarded Firm(s):

GROUPEMENT FAUCON ABS SERVICES (1117052) [contact details removed]COTONOU LITTORAL BENIN

Country: Bnin

Registry ID: 3200801243419

Scores Technical: 20.00

Consultant Specific Experience: 20

Methodology: 0

Key Personnel: 0

Transfer of Knowledge: 0

Participation by Nationals: 0

Financial: 1

Combined: 20

Rank: 1

Final Evaluation Price XOF 159250000

Signed Contract Price XOF 171674400

Price:

Currency:

Amount:

C.F.A. Franc CFA de la BCEAO (C.F.A. Franc CFA de la BCEAO) 171674400

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 1,843 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20261,843 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 7 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Benin.

Browse all open Financial & Professional Services tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Financial & Professional Services tenders

All Financial & Professional Services tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →