FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardSenegal

Sélection d'un cabinet d'Assistance à la Maîtrise d'Ouvrage pour la l'élaboration des plans intercommunaux de gestion des déchets pour les Pôles THIES, CASAMANCE et NORD

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
4 Sept 2026
Reference
SN-PROMOGED-60946-CS-QCBS
Location
Senegal
Sector
Financial & Professional Services
Type
consultancy

Details

Contract Award

Project: P161477-Senegal Municipal Solid Waste Management Project

Loan/Credit/TF Info: -

Bid/Contract Reference No: SN-PROMOGED-60946-CS-QCBS

Procurement Method: QCBS-Slection fonde sur la qualit et le cot

Scope of Contract: Slection dun cabinet dassistance la Maitrise douvrage pour llaboration des plans intercommunaux de gestion des dchets pour les Ples THIES, CASAMANCE et NORD.

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2018/12/29

Duration of Contract

9 Month(s)

Minimum Qualifying Score

75

Awarded Firm(s):

IDEV-IC (754885) Adresse : Patte doie Builders villa n B11 & D11, Dakar Sngal Tel: [contact details removed] / 33 855 95 93 Email : [contact details removed] / agr [contact details removed]

Country: Sngal

Beneficial Ownership Details

Form Date: 20-JUN-25

Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Mamadou DAFFE SN Sngal Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent

Scores Technical: 78.00

Consultant Specific Experience: 16.2

Methodology: 16.3

Key Personnel: 42.5

Transfer of Knowledge: 3

Financial: 20

Combined: 82.4

Rank: 1

Final Evaluation Price XOF 145305060

Signed Contract Price XOF 145305060

Price:

Currency:

Amount:

C.F.A. Franc CFA de la BCEAO (C.F.A. Franc CFA de la BCEAO) 145305060

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 2,226 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20262,226 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 14 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Senegal.

Browse all open Financial & Professional Services tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Financial & Professional Services tenders

All Financial & Professional Services tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →