Selection Directe Du Gie Scven Pour La Realisation Des Operations D'Entretien Des Voies Navigables Du Congo-Oubangui
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026
- Reference
- CG-PRACAC-105-C-ED-GIE SCEVN-2026
- Location
- Central Africa, Congo
- Sector
- Research, Studies & Evaluation
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P175235-Central Africa Regional Waterways Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-73820
Bid/Contract Reference No: CG-PRACAC-105-C-ED-GIE SCEVN-2026
Procurement Method: CDS-Slection de consultants par entente directe
Scope of Contract: MISE EN UVRE TECHNIQUE DE LA SOUS COMPOSANTE 1.1 : INVESTISSEMENTS DAMELIORATION DES VOIES NAVIGABLES CONGO-OUBANGUI PAR LE GIE SCEVN
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/30
Duration of Contract
12 Month(s)
Awarded Firm(s):
GIE SCVEN (1100937)
Country: Congo, Rpublique du
Final Evaluation Price XAF 1664540000
Signed Contract Price XAF 1664540000
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
Franc CFA de la BEAC (Franc CFA de la BEAC) 1664540000
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,843 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,843 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 14 open Research, Studies & Evaluation tenders in Congo.
Open now from this buyer
- Consultancy Services for a Framework Agreement to Provide Environmental and Social Impact Assessment (ESIA) and Resettlement Action Plan (RAP)
- Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision 2
- Engagement of Consultant for Supervision of Implementation of Flood and Erosion Control Project for Tsofon Kaomapni-Yakubun Bauchi-Sulaiman Adamu-Gwallaga Mayaka Communities.
- Supply and Delivery of Two( 2) Double Cabin Pick-ups for UTGA and One (1) Station Wagon for OPM under IFPA-CD Project
- Procurement of vermiculite for production of mini tubers production for Potato Seed Replacement Initiative (under the activity of improved or climate resilent varieties of potato to enhance potato production)
Open Research, Studies & Evaluation tenders in Congo
- Contractaualisationa avec TSHIBANDA Christian et KAYEMBE Serge, pour la Contextualisation du droit congolais à l’Acte uniforme relatif au Droit des sociétés commerciales et du GIE ainsi que l’Acte uniforme relatif aux sociétés coopératives, Ier acte.
- Contractualisation avec MUAMBA Simon, KABUYA Schadrac et MPONGO Landry pour la Contextualisation du droit congolais à l’Acte uniforme portant organisation des procédures collectives d’apurement du passif
- Assistance Technique chargée de faire la collecte des données sur le profil des personnels du Ministère de l’Education Nationale de la RCA par le CENTRE DE RECHERCHE, DE PLANIFICATION ET D’ÉVALUATION DES POLITIQUES PUBLIQUES - AFRIQUE (CERPEPP AFRIQUE
- Acquisition de 200 Powerbanks dans le cadre de la réalisation de l’enquête nationale pour la collecte de données fiables et nécessaires au fonctionnement des Indicateurs Liés aux Décaissements (ILD) du Programme TRESOR.
- MOP - Mise à jour de la feuille de route pour la restructuration de la Société Congolaise des Postes et Télécommunications (SCPT)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this research, studies & evaluation opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Research, Studies & Evaluation tenders
- Call for national consultant to conduct preliminary needs assessment, legislative impact assessment and cost estimation in relation to the ratification of ILO…ILO · Mongolia
- France – Survey services – Prestations d'études, de pilotage et d'ingénierie de traficDirection interdépartementale des routes ouest - DIR Ouest · France
- Feasibility Study and Design Services - Pasig CityUNDP · Philippines
- France – Demolition services of ships – 26SERV02R - DESECHOUAGE, TRANSPORT MARITIME, DESAMIANTAGE ET DEMANTELEMENT DE L'EPAVE DU REAPERMETROPOLE TOULON PROVENCE MEDITERRANEE · France
- France – Architectural, engineering and surveying services – Marché de Maîtrise d'oeuvre pour la réalisation des études et travaux pour la DECONSTRUCTION, REHABILITATION & EXTENSIONS NEUVES DU BATIMENT "LAÏPE" A TROIS BASSINS. Phase 1 CANDIDATURE : sélection de 5 candidats. La phase 2 de la procédure "OFFRE" est renseignée au règlement de la consultationSEDRE · France
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →