Sélection de Consultant pour réaliser un film promotionnel et un publi reportage lors du lancement des activités du Projet
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026
- Reference
- NE-WURI - NIGER-546969-NC-RFQ
- Location
- Western and Central Africa, Niger
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- services
Details
Contract Award
Project: P169594-West Africa Unique Identification for Regional Integration and Inclusion - Phase 2
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-66120
Bid/Contract Reference No: NE-WURI - NIGER-546969-NC-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix
Scope of Contract: Slection de Consultant pour raliser un film promotionnel et un publi reportage lors du lancement des activits du Projet
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/05
Duration of Contract
15 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
AGENCE DE COMMUNICATION SUD CONTACT (1120596)
Tel: [contact details removed]
Country: Niger
Bid Price at Opening XOF 36295000
Evaluated Bid Price XOF 36295000
Signed Contract price XOF 36295000
Evaluated Bidder(s):
HORIZON COMMUNICATION (1120593)
Tel: [contact details removed]
Country: Niger
Bid Price at Opening XOF 52419500
Evaluated Bid Price XOF 52419500
NIGER HOLDING (1120590)
Tel: [contact details removed]
Country: Niger
Bid Price at Opening XOF 62534500
Evaluated Bid Price XOF 62534500
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 15 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Niger.
Open now from this buyer
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Procurement of kits for Hygiene campaign around communities including schools, markets, and mosques near infrastructure project sites and communities where infrastructure projects are located.
- Consulting services for the development of an online course «Comprehensive examination of educational literature: an updated approach
- Feasibility study of Livestock Development-based Dairy Revolution and Meat Production Project
- Consultancy Services for the Development of Standard Operating Procedures (SOPs) for the Mogadishu Port
Open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Niger
- CONSULTANT NATIONAL POUR UNE ETUDE SUR LA RECIDIVE ET L’INDICE DE RESINSERTION· closes 15 Sept
- CONSULTANT (E) INTERNATIONAL (E) POUR EVALUATION FINALE (PCC)· closes 15 Sept
- CONSULTANT (E) INTERNATIONAL (E) SENIOR EN DEVELOPPEMENT DE PORTFOLIOS· closes 15 Sept
- Recruter un consultant individuel pour appuyer l'UMOP dans l'élaboration du rapport finale du projet
- ENGAGEMENT OF EXTERNAL AUDITORS TO AUDIT WORLD BANK-ASSISTED AGILE PROJECT IN NIGER STATE
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Consultancy services integration of curriculum, teaching and learning materials for multigrade teaching at primary level in Balochistan (Pakistan based vendors…UNICEF · Pakistan
- Underwater mapping of aquatic ter-s in Ukraine using remote photogrammUNDP · Ukraine
- INC - Consultoría para el diseño de cualificaciones (6 Consultores/as)UNDP · Colombia
- Aplicación de prueba piloto a 100 establecimientos de la Región MetropolitanaUNDP · Chile
- Int. Consultant – University Curriculum DevelopmentUNDP · Sri Lanka
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →