Accepting bidstenderIndia
sanitation work gp gwalda
Issued by Panchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO-ALWAR · BDO-TIJARA · via Rajasthan — eProc
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 10,00,000
- Reference
- 09/2026-27 sanitation work gp gwalda
- Location
- Rajasthan, India
- Sector
- Water & Environment
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Housekeeping/ Cleaning
- EMD
- 20,000
- Period of Work
- NA
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 301411
Context for bidders
Panchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO-ALWAR · BDO-TIJARA has 10 open notices on FreeTender. There are 481 open Water & Environment tenders in India. This one closes in 7 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- Works including garbage collection and segregation from household and commercial establishments, road and drain cleaning and cleaning of community sanitary complex at Revenue Villages of Gram Panchayat Dhandhela Panchayat Samiti Nohar
- Under the SBM Scheme work including garbage collection and separation from households and commercial establishments, road and drain cleaning, and cleaning of community sanitation premises in all the villages of the Gram Panchayat Nandsi FY
- sanitation work gp mithiyawas
- sanitation work gp raikheda
- sanitation work gp shahbad
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Works including garbage collection and segregation from household and commercial establishments, road and drain cleaning and cleaning of community sanitary complex at Revenue Villages of Gram Panchayat Dhandhela Panchayat Samiti NoharPanchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO- HANUMANGARH · BDO-NOHAR · India
- RE-ADVERTISEMENT: Expression of Interest- Construction and rehabilitation of water supply infrastructures Schools- Kiambu Sub countiesTdh · Kenya
- إعادة تأهيل الحواجز في منطقة مأخذ مياه البحر بالخبر 3 بمنظومة تحلية مياه البحر بالخبرالهيئة السعودية للمياه · Saudi Arabia
- Under the SBM Scheme work including garbage collection and separation from households and commercial establishments, road and drain cleaning, and cleaning of community sanitation premises in all the villages of the Gram Panchayat Nandsi FYPanchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO-AJMER · BDO-BHINAI · India
- sanitation work gp mithiyawasPanchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO-ALWAR · BDO-TIJARA · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →