Accepting bidsauctionIndia
SALE OF SUGAR
Issued by Department of Cooperation · Sugarfed · Nawanshahar · via Punjab — eProc
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 15:25 UTC
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 5,00,000
- Reference
- 2026/09/05/NSRSUGAR/04
- Location
- Punjab, India
- Sector
- Agriculture & Food
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Goods
- Product Category
- Food Products
- EMD
- 20,000
- Period of Work
- 7
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 144514
Context for bidders
We hold 13 notices from Department of Cooperation · Sugarfed · Nawanshahar, going back to August 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Agriculture & Food and Construction & Infrastructure. There are 161 open Agriculture & Food tenders in India. This one closes in 1 day.
More from this buyer
- REPAIR OF SOOT BLOWER· closes 15 Sept
- SUPPLY OF SLOT CHAIN· closes 15 Sept
- Dismentaling fabrication erection· closes 15 Sept
Similar Agriculture & Food tenders
- ULB New Forestry Works Gannaur Block· closes 10 Sept
- Re e tender for Operation and maintenance works of Fill pack section at Ernakulam Dairy· closes 15 Sept
- SALE OF 1500 QTLS OF SUGAR· closes 5 Sept
- Devru Beat, Sonipat Block-PLPA Land New Forestry Works with Juliflora Removal· closes 10 Sept
- ULB New Forestry Works Sonipat Block· closes 10 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Agriculture & Food tenders
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYERS BIRDS, CAGES, AND ASSORTED POULTRY ACCESSORIES FOR THE YEARST. JOHN’S TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, KILIMAMBOGO · Kenya
- Devru Beat, Sonipat Block-PLPA Land New Forestry Works with Juliflora RemovalHaryana Government · PCCF Office · CF Central Rohtak · DFO Sonipat · India
- ULB New Forestry Works Gannaur BlockHaryana Government · PCCF Office · CF Central Rohtak · DFO Sonipat · India
- ULB New Forestry Works Sonipat BlockHaryana Government · PCCF Office · CF Central Rohtak · DFO Sonipat · India
- رخص الدعم الفني لـ50 مستخدم في نظام PAM20251231SAUDI IRRIGATION ORGANIZATION (S · Saudi Arabia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →