FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Saco para o acondicionamento e transporte de órgãos destinados a transplante e Equipo para perfusão/Irrigação de alto fluxo

Issued by EMPRESA BRASILEIRA DE SERVICOS HOSPITALARES - EBSERH · COMPLEXO HOSPITALAR DO CEARÁ · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
14 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
Reference
15126437000305-1-003506/2026
Location
Fortaleza, CE, Brazil
Sector
Healthcare & Pharma

Details

EMPRESA BRASILEIRA DE SERVICOS HOSPITALARES - EBSERH · COMPLEXO HOSPITALAR DO CEARÁ is tendering: Saco para o acondicionamento e transporte de órgãos destinados a transplante e Equipo para perfusão/Irrigação de alto fluxo PNCP reference 15126437000305-1-003506/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Place of performance: Fortaleza, CE, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 13.303/2016, Art. 32, IV. Proposals close on 14 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Saco para o acondicionamento e transporte de órgãos destinados a transplante e Equipo para perfusão/Irrigação de alto fluxo.

Informação complementar: A aquisição dos sacos estéreis específicos representa uma adequação do processo assistencial às práticas recomendadas, proporcionando maior segurança, eficiência operacional e conformidade com os princípios de qualidade e controle sanitário aplicáveis às atividades de transplante de órgãos. O equipo para perfusão/irrigação de alto fluxo constitui insumo indispensável para os procedimentos de captação e preservação de órgãos destinados ao transplante. Sua configuração, com tubulação de grande calibre, duas vias independentes, sistema de controle de fluxo, câmara cata-bolhas e conexão Luer Lock, possibilita a administração rápida, contínua e segura de soluções preservadoras, promovendo o resfriamento imediato e a lavagem vascular dos órgãos captados. Essas características contribuem para minimizar a lesão isquêmica, preservar a viabilidade do enxerto e aumentar as taxas de sucesso dos transplantes, sendo, portanto, um dispositivo essencial para o adequado funcionamento de serviços hospitalares habilitados em transplantes de órgãos e tecidos.

Context for bidders

There are 40 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 11 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Healthcare & Pharma tenders

All Healthcare & Pharma tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →