Running Mtc Of RWS Schemes/S.H Maintenance and repairing of existing SBDTW Schemes at Madhabnagar GP, Rajnagar GP, Subhashnagar GP , Krishnanagar GP, Srinagar GP, South Srinagar GP, Amlighat GP under Poangbari RD Block during the year
Issued by Chief Engineer, PWD (DWS) · SE, DWS, Udaipur, PWD (DWS) · EE, DWS Divn, Sabroom, PWD(DWS) · via Tripura — tripuratenders
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 14 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 6,71,044
- Reference
- 30/EE/DWS/DIVN/SBM/2026-27
- Location
- Tripura, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- EMD
- 13,421
- Period of Work
- 270
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 799145
Running Mtc Of RWS Schemes/S.H Maintenance and repairing of existing SBDTW Schemes at Madhabnagar GP, Rajnagar GP, Subhashnagar GP , Krishnanagar GP, Srinagar GP, South Srinagar GP, Amlighat GP under Poangbari RD Block during the year 2026-27.
Documents required from bidders: Appendix-I, Appendix-II, Appendix-III, Appendix-IV, Appendix-V, Annexure-II, Form-7, BOQ.
Tender documents published on the portal: PNIeT, Annexure-II, Appendix-II, Form-7, DNIeT, BOQ (download requires a GePNIC login).
Context for bidders
We hold 9 notices from Chief Engineer, PWD (DWS) · SE, DWS, Udaipur, PWD (DWS) · EE, DWS Divn, Sabroom, PWD(DWS), going back to August 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Water & Environment. There are 3,982 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 9 days.
More from this buyer
- Running Mtc of RWS Schemes/Deployment of truck for drinking water supply by polythene storage tank at habitations under Madhabnagar, Rajnagar, Subhashnagar, Krishnanagar, Srinagar, South Srinagar and Amlighat GP under Poangbari RD Block during· closes 14 Sept
- R/Mtc of RWS Scheme/SH Providing and fixing of Electrical accessories, panel board spares and allied works at the DTW under Madhabnagar, Rajnagar, Subhashnagar, Krishnanagar, Srinagar, South Srinagar and Amlighat GPs under Poangbari RD Block· closes 14 Sept
- R/Mtc of RWS Schemes/SH Rewinding/repairing of Submersible Motors/Pumps incl. lifting and lowering of sets at DTW under Madhabnagar, Rajnagar, Subhashnagar, Krishnanagar, Srinagar, South Srinagar and Amlighat GPs under Poangbari RD Block during· closes 14 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Repair and Renovation of CTO Office Building at Rayagada Buildings.· closes 21 Sept
- Nag-Gon 20260902: Tender for Hiring of Premises for OUR Tirora Branch (2180) (Gondia Distr.)· closes 22 Sept
- Nag-Gon 20260903: Tender for Hiring of Premises for OUR Umrer Branch (493) (Gondia Distr.).· closes 23 Sept
- Nag-Gon 20260901: Tender for Hiring of Premises for OUR Mouda Branch (04813)(Nagpur Distr.)· closes 21 Sept
- Nag-Gon 20260904: Tender for Hiring of Premises for OUR Ekodi Branch (8941) (Gondia Distr.).· closes 24 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Nag-Gon 20260903: Tender for Hiring of Premises for OUR Umrer Branch (493) (Gondia Distr.).State Bank of India · India
- Nag-Gon 20260902: Tender for Hiring of Premises for OUR Tirora Branch (2180) (Gondia Distr.)State Bank of India · India
- Nag-Gon 20260904: Tender for Hiring of Premises for OUR Ekodi Branch (8941) (Gondia Distr.).State Bank of India · India
- Nag-Gon 20260901: Tender for Hiring of Premises for OUR Mouda Branch (04813)(Nagpur Distr.)State Bank of India · India
- RBOKOP52321: Tender for Premises of New Kasba Bawda Branch RBO KolhapurState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →