Routes de Rabattement - Travaux d'Aménagement des Pistes de Rabattement sur la route Bossembélé - Bossangoa
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026
- Reference
- PRACAC-02BIS/TX/AOI/25
- Location
- Central Africa, Central African Republic
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Contract Award
Project: P175235-Central Africa Regional Waterways Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E2150
Bid/Contract Reference No: PRACAC-02BIS/TX/AOI/25
Procurement Method: RFB-Appel d'offres
Scope of Contract: Lot 2 - Travaux d'amnagement de la route NDJO - BOGANGOLO pour le rabattement sur la route Bossembl - Bossangoa.
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/12
Duration of Contract
12 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
GROUPEMENT SEMENCE BTP & ALIZE CONSTRUCTIONS (1073906)
Tl.: 00236 75 50 52 71 ou 75 50 18 85 Email: [contact details removed] ou [contact details removed] BANGUI
Country: Rpublique centrafricaine
Evaluation Scores
Bid Price at Opening XAF
Evaluated Bid Price XAF 3509779880
Signed Contract price XAF 3509779880
Beneficial Ownership Details
GROUPEMENT SEMENCE BTP & ALIZE CONSTRUCTIONS (1073906)
Form Date: 04-AUG-26
Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Evariste DIGNITO CF Rpublique centrafricaine Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the sharess, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights
Evaluated Bidder(s):
ENTREPRISE GER (479510)
BP 811 Bangui - RCA Tl.: + 236 21 61 14 61
Country: Rpublique centrafricaine
Evaluation Scores
Bid Price at Opening XAF
Evaluated Bid Price XAF 3901926910
Rejected Bidder(s):
ETS. ROSAMI (1021740)
BP: 1976 Tl.: [contact details removed] Email: info@rosami-ets.com Bangui
Country: Rpublique centrafricaine
Evaluation Scores
Bid Price at Opening XAF
Evaluated Bid Price XAF
Reason for Rejection Bid Security not Provided
GROUPEMENT BANGKIGA/FANBUZHE (1073093) Centrafricaine 75 04 80 08
Country: Rpublique centrafricaine
Evaluation Scores
Bid Price at Opening XAF
Evaluated Bid Price XAF
Reason for Rejection Bid Security not Provided
CBS (1073911)
Tl.: 00237 222 21 76 01 Cameroun
Country: Cameroun
Evaluation Scores
Bid Price at Opening XAF
Evaluated Bid Price XAF
Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements
GROUPE EIS AFRIKA (1073902)
Tl.: 0025779215000 Email: info@eisafrika.com Burundi
Country: Burundi
Evaluation Scores
Bid Price at Opening XAF
Evaluated Bid Price XAF
Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 11 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Central African Republic.
Open now from this buyer
- Construction of Kapiri EPA Staff house
- Procurement of kits for Hygiene campaign around communities including schools, markets, and mosques near infrastructure project sites and communities where infrastructure projects are located.
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, water supply and incinerator for wangay kebele health center by Salahad Woreda Finance office collaboration with woreda health office.
- Procurement of equipment and anti-virus software for the Heart Institute of the MOH of Ukraine
Open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Central African Republic
- DIVERS TRAVAUX DE CONSTRUCTION A SAM OUANDJA EN 2 LOTS· closes 21 Sept
- Travaux d’Extension, Réhabilitation des salles et construction des blocs latrine dans la préfecture de Lobaye
- Travaux d’équipements socio-affectifs et d’aménagement des quartiers dans les zones prioritaires de Bangui, répartis en 7 lots.
- Travaux d'extension, réhabilitation des salles de classe et construction de latrines à 03 cabines dans l'Inspection Académique de l'OUHAM-FAFA et Secteur scolaire de l'OUHAM en 08 lots.
- Travaux d'extension, réhabilitation des salles de classe et construction des latrines à 3 cabines en 07 lots dans l(Inspection Académique de Bangui.
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Filling and Tile work at House of Babbu Ram to Meshu Bhagat at w.no 1. Pyt. C.K.Pur Block Bhalwal Brahmana under Scheme CD PYT. for the yearRural Development and Panchayati Raj · Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU · Superintending Engineer REW Jammu · XEN REW JAMMU · India
- construction of DRSM/ crate Bund/Bags At NERU PURANA TULAILSoil and Water Conservation Department · Director soil and water conservation Department · Joint Director Kashmir · DSCO Baramulla · India
- Construction of Veterinary Dispensary at Milan-Di-Khui under UT Capex Budget 2026-27. (Ist Call)PWD · CE RandB Jammu · SE RandB North Jammu · EE RandB Khour · India
- Construction of Lane/Drains, Beautification and Protection Work in different Wards of MC Surankote District Poonch.(Under UT Capex Budget 2026-27 UDS)PWD · CE RandB Pir Panjal · SE RandB Poonch · EE RandB Surankote · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →