Romania – Overhaul and refurbishment work – Lucrări de reparații curente la pavilionul C1 din cazarma 1369 Constanța
Issued by ACADEMIA NAVALA ”Mircea cel Batran”- UM 02192 CONSTANTA · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 5 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- RON 1,21,92,253.41
- Reference
- 597551-2026
- Location
- Romania
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Lucrări de reparații curente la pavilionul C1 din cazarma 1369 Constanța Numarul de zile până la care se pot solicita clarificari inainte de data limita de depunere a ofertelor/candidaturilor este de 18 zile. Autoritatea contractanta va raspunde in mod clar si complet tuturor solicitarilor de clarificari sau informatiilor suplimentare in a 11-a zi inainte de data limita de depunere a ofertelor.
Lots Lot 1 — Default lot (estimated 12192253.41): Lucrări de reparații curente la pavilionul C1 din cazarma 1369 Constanța - 1 lucrare
Buyer: ACADEMIA NAVALA ”Mircea cel Batran”- UM 02192 CONSTANTA
Buyer country: ROU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45453000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from ACADEMIA NAVALA ”Mircea cel Batran”- UM 02192 CONSTANTA, going back to August 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 78 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Romania. This one closes in 33 days.
More from this buyer
- Romania – Overhaul and refurbishment work – Lucrări de reparații curente la pavilionul K din cazarma 1369 Constanța· closes 7 Oct
- Romania – Upgrading services of ships – Servicii de modernizare a amenajărilor interioare ale navei NȘSAM-281 PROIECT ZK 923· closes 3 Oct
- Romania – Pedestal jib cranes – Macara de bord la nava NȘSAM-281 Constanța· closes 29 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Romania – Overhaul and refurbishment work – Lucrări de reparații curente la pavilionul K din cazarma 1369 Constanța· closes 7 Oct
- Romania – Technical analysis or consultancy services – Servicii de evaluare tehnică, analiză și testare a comportării în timp a construcțiilor cu funcție de securitate nucleară/ safety-related structures ale CNE Cernavodă”- CR#44078· closes 16 Oct
- Romania – Cabins – Cofrete de tip post reglare/post reglare-masurare din metal și material compozit, echipate și fără echipament de reglare ; piese de schimb aferente cofretelor din material compozit.· closes 15 Oct
- Romania – Construction work – Execuție lucrări pentru „Extinderea, modernizarea și dotarea Ambulatoriului Spitalului Clinic de Boli Infecțioase, etapa 1 – Extindere CORP A”· closes 17 Sept
- Romania – Technical assistance services – Servicii de consultanţă şi asistenţă tehnică pe perioada de evaluare a cererii de finanțare și de implementare a proiectului SISTEM DE MANAGEMENT INTEGRAT AL DEŞEURILOR ÎN JUDEŢUL BRAŞOV· closes 22 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-597551-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Estonia – Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work – CCS moodulhoonete ehitustööd (Tapa)-Narva lõigulAS Eesti Raudtee · Estonia
- Germany – Installation services (except software) – Herstellen eines 2. Serverraums - ZKA ChemnitzEntsorgungsbetrieb der Stadt Chemnitz · Germany
- Czechia – Construction work for bridges – Most ev. č. 302-005 MeziměstíKrálovéhradecký kraj · Czechia
- Belgium – Modular and portable buildings – Aankoop modulaire unitsHulpverleningszone Oost, Vlaams-Brabant · Belgium
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →