FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbRomania

Romania – Natural sand – „Achizitionarea a 24.500 tone amestec nisip natural sort 0-4 mm (in procent de 40%) si pietris sort 4-8 mm (in procent de 60%), la destinatie la districtele din cadrul Regiei Autonome Judetene de Drumuri Arges R.A., pentru prestarea serviciului de deszapezire iarna 2026– 2027, defalcate pe loturi

Issued by Regia Autonoma Judeteana de Drumuri Arges R.A. · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
6 Sept 2026
Closes
8 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
Value
RON 13,19,141.59
Reference
610167-2026
Location
Romania
Sector
Mining & Metals
Type
goods

Details

„„Achizitionarea a 24.500 tone amestec nisip natural sort 0-4 mm (in procent de 40%) si pietris sort 4-8 mm (in procent de 60%), la destinatie la districtele din cadrul Regiei Autonome Judetene de Drumuri Arges R.A., pentru prestarea serviciului de deszapezire iarna 2026– 2027, defalcate pe loturi, defalcate pe loturi: • Lot 1 – Pitești – 13.500 tone, din care : Pitesti - (sediu central, str George Cosbuc) - 1.923 tone; Baza Rucar - 2.000 tone; Baza Dragoslavele - 3.000 tone; Baza Vladesti - 3500 tone Baza Cotmeana - 3.077 tone; • Lot 2 – Hârsești – 1.000 tone; • Lot 3 – Căteasca – 3.000 tone; • Lot 4 – Cepari – 4.000 tone; • Lot 5 – Buzoiești – 3.000 tone” Nisipul si pietrisul sunt agregate naturale reprezentate de fracțiunea fină din balast conform SR EN 13043:2003 și SR EN 13043/AC:2004. Durata contractului: 6 luni. Termenul limită de publicare a răspunsului la solicitările de clarificări: 10 zile înainte de data limită de depunere a ofertelor. Numărul de zile până la care se pot solicita clarificări înainte de data limită de depunere a ofertelor/candidaturilor: 15.

Lots Lot 1 — Lot 1 – Pitești – 13.500 tone (estimated 1319141.59): • Lot 1 – Pitești – 13.500 tone, din care : Pitesti - (sediu central, str George Cosbuc) - 1.923 tone; Baza Rucar - 2.000 tone; Baza Dragoslavele - 3.000 tone; Baza Vladesti - 3500 tone Baza Cotmeana - 3.077 tone; Lot 2 — Lot 2 – Hârsești – 1.000 tone (estimated 97000) Lot 3 — Lot 3 – Căteasca – 3.000 tone (estimated 222000) Lot 4 — Lot 4 – Cepari – 4.000 tone (estimated 412000) Lot 5 — Lot 5 – Buzoiești – 3.000 tone (estimated 285000)

Buyer: Regia Autonoma Judeteana de Drumuri Arges R.A.

Buyer country: ROU

Procedure: open

CPV code: 14211100

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

We hold 3 notices from Regia Autonoma Judeteana de Drumuri Arges R.A., going back to September 20263 of them still open. They buy mostly in Transport & Logistics and Mining & Metals. There are 4 open Mining & Metals tenders in Romania. This one closes in 33 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this mining & metals opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Mining & Metals tenders

All Mining & Metals tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →