FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbRomania

Romania – Fuels – Acord-cadru furnizare combustibil lichid usor tip III sau echivalent

Issued by MINISTERUL APARARII NATIONALE - U.M.02275 BALTATESTI · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
15 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
Reference
596795-2026
Location
Romania
Sector
Energy & Power
Type
goods

Details

Achiziția de combustibil lichid ușor tip III sau echivalent, cu specificațtiile tehnice minime prevăzute în Anexa nr. 1 la caietul de sarcini și în cantitățile estimate prevăzute în Anexa nr. 2 la caietul de sarcini. Numar zile pana la care se pot solicita clarificari inainte de data limita de depunere a ofertelor/ candidaturilor: cu 20 (douazeci) zile inainte de data limita de depunere a ofertelor/candidaturilor. Numar de zile in care autoritatea contractanta va raspunde in mod clar si complet tuturor solicitarilor de clarificari/ informatiilor suplimentare: in a 11 -a zi inainte de data limita de depunere a ofertelor.

Lots Lot 1 — Default lot: Achiziția de combustibil lichid ușor tip III sau echivalent, cu specificațiile tehnice minime prevăzute în Anexa nr. 1 la caietul de sarcini și în cantitățile estimate prevăzute în Anexa nr. 2 la caietul de sarcini. Valoarea estimată a celui mai mare contract subsecvent care se anticipează că va fi atribuit pe durata acordului-cadru: 375.000 RON, conform anexei 2 la caietul de sarcini. Estimări ale cantităților minime și maxime care ar putea fi solicitate pe durata întregului acord-cadru: - Cantități minime conform anexei 2 la caietul de sarcini; - Cantități maxime conform anexei 2 la caietul de sarcini. Atribuirea contractelor subsecvente se va face fără reluarea competiţiei. Contractele subsecvente aferente acordului-cadru se vor încheia lunar sau ori de câte ori apare necesitatea autorității contractante, fără a depăși un număr de 4 contracte subsecvente pe durata acordului-cadru de 4 luni.

Buyer: MINISTERUL APARARII NATIONALE - U.M.02275 BALTATESTI

Buyer country: ROU

Procedure: open

CPV code: 09100000

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

There are 13 open Energy & Power tenders in Romania. This one closes in 13 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Energy & Power tenders

All Energy & Power tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →