Roman Catholic Priest Services - Twentynine Palms CA
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · USMC · MARCORP I&L · MARINE CORPS INSTALLATIONS COMMAND · MCIWEST · COMMANDING GENERAL · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026, 20:00 UTC
- Reference
- M0068126Q0079
- Location
- CA, United States
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · USMC · MARCORP I&L · MARINE CORPS INSTALLATIONS COMMAND · MCIWEST · COMMANDING GENERAL is soliciting Roman Catholic Priest Services - Twentynine Palms CA. Solicitation number M0068126Q0079. Classified under NAICS 813110 — Religious Organizations. Product/service code G002 — SOCIAL- CHAPLAIN. Place of performance: CA, USA. Responses are due by 10 September 2026 20:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Solicitation: M0068126Q0079
Agency/Office: REGIONAL CONTRACTING OFFICE/MCAGCC TWENTYNINE PALMS CA 92278
Title: ROMAN CATHOLIC PRIEST SERVICES
Description(s): The mission of the Command Religious Program is to provide comprehensive religious support services for all eligible personnel at Marine Air Ground Task Force Training Command (MAGTFTC)/Marine Corps Air Ground Combat Center (MCAGCC), Twentynine Palms CA 92278.These services will be provided in alignment with Catholic doctrine, and military regulations as defined by the Archdiocese for Military Services (AMS).
Synopsis:
This synopsis/solicitation for commercial services/supplies is prepared in accordance with the format in subpart 12.6 of the Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This synopsis/solicitation is being advertised for Small Business. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation; no separate written solicitation will be issued. The solicitation number is M0068126Q0079. Applicable North American Industry Classification Standard (NAICS) code: 813110, Religious Organizations, size standard $13.0 million. This requirement is for a fixed price contract (FFP), this acquisition is being conducted pursuant to FAR Parts 12 and Subpart 13.5. Quotations will be evaluated using the factors identified in FAR 52.212-2, Evaluation – Commercial items and the addendum to FAR 52.212-2. The contract will be awarded using simplified acquisition procedures in accordance with FAR part 12.
Anticipated award date: SEP 2026
QUOTES: Quotes are to be received no later than close of business (1 p.m. PST) on 10 SEP, 2026.
Quotes may be submitted by electronic means for consideration of award. Electronic quotes may be transmitted by email to [contact details removed] or facsimile (760)830-6353. It is the contractor's responsibility to ensure their electronic bid has been received. USMC Regional Contracting Office - MCIWES Twentynine Palms, CA
Attn: [contact details removed]
BOX 788153 TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA 92278-8153 SEE ATTACHED SF1449 Note: When submitting your quote please ensure all relevant information on ATTACHED RFQ SF1449 from Block 17(A), through to page 2 have been completed. You must Sign and include your quotes for each CLIN Item. Negative responses are requested. Telephone requests of quotes will not be accepted, a formal notice of changes (if applicable) will be issued in SAM.gov.
BASIS FOR AWARD:
The competition is 100% SBA total set-aside. Award will be made to the responsive and responsible bidder who provides the best value to the Government. Evaluations and consideration will be made based on the selection of the technically acceptable quotation with the best value evaluated price, that are clearly and objectively defined., past performance and qualification criteria. References may be requested. The Government intends to issue a firm fix price award. The Government reserves the right not to award if it is determined not to be in best interest of the Government. TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS: See attached SOLICIATATION PWS for complete list of technical requirements. Performance Period: SEE ATTACHED RFQ M0068126F0079 (SF1449) and ALL APPLICABLE REQUIREMENTS The Contractor shall provide all labor, supervision and any other supplies, materials and equipment necessary to complete the contract. Technical question should be submitted in writing to Primary Point of Contact Pedro Tirado.
DEADLINE FOR TECHNICAL QUESTIONS IS 09: 00 AM 9/8/26 PST.
SEE ATTACHED COMMERCIAL CLAUSES see attached FAR provisions/clauses that apply to this solicitation. Offerors may obtain full text version of these clauses electronically at: https://www.acquisition.gov/far/ Company quotes should include the following: 1)Solicitation number 2)A description of services being offered in sufficient detail to evaluate compliance with the requirements in the solicitation. 3)Name, address and telephone number of the offeror (SAM.gov), 4)A complete copy of the representations and certifications FAR 52.219 (SAM.gov). 5)Company tax ID information and Duns number (SAM.gov). 6)Vendors providing an offer must be registered in SAM (System for Award Management) prior to close of this solicitation https://www.sam.gov. Recommend NAICS code 813110 is listed on your SAM registration.
Primary Point of Contact: Pedro Tirado / Contracting Specialist, [contact details removed]
Phone: [contact details removed]
Contracting Office Address: BOX 788153 TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA 92278-8153 United States
Secondary Point of Contact:
Randy Zielinski, Purchasing Specialist, Phone: [contact details removed], Email [contact details removed]
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · USMC · MARCORP I&L · MARINE CORPS INSTALLATIONS COMMAND · MCIWEST · COMMANDING GENERAL, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply and Financial & Professional Services. There are 162 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in United States. This one closes in 6 days.
More from this buyer
- Miramar Safety Motorcycles· closes 9 Sept
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Equipment Support Services, Contiguous United States· closes 8 Sept
- Repair services for the following equipment, OPTICAL TRANSMITTER BELFORT PN: 32315, AAI PN: 62826-90111-3, ASN· closes 11 Sept
- Title Services for the Army Transport Program· closes 19 Sept
- Deschutes National Forest Belly Dump Trailer Reconditioning· closes 16 Sept
- Repair and Reconditioning services IAW the Statement of Work (SOW) attached, CPU BOARD, FIRMWARE 2.0, AAI PN: 62828-47006-30 (PROGRAMMED FOR DATA COLLECTION), ASN· closes 11 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- Poland – Environmental engineering consultancy services – Opracowanie raportów na potrzeby przeprowadzenia ponownej oceny oddziaływania na środowisko, dla Przedsięwzięcia pn. Budowa i eksploatacja pierwszej w Polsce Elektrowni Jądrowej, o mocy elektrycznej do 3750 MWe, na obszarze gminy ChoczewoPolskie Elektrownie Jądrowe Sp. z o.o. · Poland
- France – Insurance services – Marché de service d'assurances - Relance suite lot infructueuxCDC Isle Double Landais · France
- France – Environmental issues consultancy services – Accord-cadre génie écologique sur le territoire d'intervention de l'EPFNAÉTABLISSEMENT PUBLIC FONCIER DE NOUVELLE-AQUITAINE · France
- France – Financial and insurance services – PRESTATIONS DE SERVICES D'ASSURANCESMAIRIE DE BOHARS COLLECTIVITE · France
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →