FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

Road Development work from Manikpur to Thuiyachandra under PWD(RnB), Chawmanu Sub-division, during the year

Issued by Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) · SE, PWD (R and B), Fifth Circle · EE PWD (R and B) LT Valley Division · via Tripura — tripuratenders

Published
31 Aug 2026
Closes
7 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
Value
INR 24,18,479
Reference
26/EE/LTV/PWD(RnB)/M/2026-27
Location
Tripura, India
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

Tender Type
Open Tender
Contract Form
Percentage
Tender Category
Works
Product Category
Civil Works - Roads
EMD
48,370
Period of Work
180
Pre-Bid Meeting
NA
Pincode
799273

patch metaling,patch grouting, patch carpeting, seal coat, Hill side drain clearance etc. from Ch. 0.00km to 2.00km.

Context for bidders

Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) · SE, PWD (R and B), Fifth Circle · EE PWD (R and B) LT Valley Division has 0 open notices on FreeTender. There are 4,285 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 7 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →