Accepting bidstenderIndia
Road Cut Restoration (CMWSSB-UGD CUT)of BT Road at New Ganesh Nagar 1st street ,New Ganesh Nagar 2nd street ,New Ganesh Nagar 3rd street and New Ganesh Nagar 4th street , New Ganesh Nagar 5th street and New Ganesh Nagar 6th street (BT Road)(Pumping
Issued by Corporation of Chennai · Regional office South,CoC · via Tamil Nadu — tntenders
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 18 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 41,14,000
- Reference
- Z.O. XV.C.No.B4/3488/2026
- Location
- Tamil Nadu, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 41,200
- Period of Work
- 60
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 600119
Context for bidders
We hold 47 notices from Corporation of Chennai · Regional office South,CoC, going back to July 2026 — 11 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 4,073 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 16 days.
More from this buyer
- Road Cut Restoration (CMWSSB-UGD CUT)of CC Road at Mahalaxshmi street (CC Road)(Pumping Line 580m) in Dn.-194,U-44,Zone-XV· closes 18 Sept
- SUPPLYING AND FIXING OF STREET NAME BOARD AT VARIOUS STREET IN DIV-158,U-35,Z-12COUNCILOR FUND 2025-2026 RETENDER-2· closes 16 Sept
- IMPROVEMENT TO GYM BUILDING AT TATIA NAGAR (NOLAMBUR) IN DN-143, UNIT-32, ZONEXI.· closes 7 Sept
- ATTENDING PATCH WORK AT VARIOUS STREET IN DIV-164,165,166,167 UNIT-37, ZONE-12.· closes 7 Sept
- OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF MUDHALVAR THIRUMANA MAHAL FOR THE PERIOD OF 6MONTHS AT NEW STREET IN DIV-160, UNIT-36, ZONE-12.· closes 7 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Developments to the Masaniyamman Nagar road at Athipadugai salai· closes 16 Sept
- Providing Drain and approach around ECO Park near VTC under Nowrozabad Sub Area of Johilla Area.· closes 15 Sept
- Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Centralized Control and Monitoring System (CCMS) for Highway Lighting on National Highways entrusted to Punjab State PWD on Five (05) Year Contract Basis.· closes 6 Oct
- Construction of 08 nos. ventilation stoppings and repairing of 15 nos. old sectionalisation stoppings, dressing,cleaning and white washing of 4A (Bottom) seam at Haldibari UG Mine.· closes 14 Sept
- Developments to the Ethugana theru Extension and Jawagar Street Extension at Ambagarathur· closes 16 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Developments to the Adavanchangarai road in ThirunallarDepartment of Local Administration · Thirunallar Commune Panchayat - DLA · India
- Developments to the KK Nagar road in SubrayapuramDepartment of Local Administration · Thirunallar Commune Panchayat - DLA · India
- Developments to the Kunjammal Nagar road at SellurDevelopments to the Kunjammal Nagar road at SellurDepartment of Local Administration · Thirunallar Commune Panchayat - DLA · India
- Development of Ekta Mall, Puducherry - Construction of Basement, Ground, 3 Upper Floor Commercial Mall Building including Amphitheatre, Plaza, Access Ramp, Civil, MEP, Horticulture and External Development Works under EPC Mode-IIIPuducherry Industrial Promotion Development and Investment Corporation Limited · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →