R/Mtc of RWS Scheme/SH Providing and fixing of Electrical accessories, panel board spares and allied works at the DTW under Madhabnagar, Rajnagar, Subhashnagar, Krishnanagar, Srinagar, South Srinagar and Amlighat GPs under Poangbari RD Block
Issued by Chief Engineer, PWD (DWS) · SE, DWS, Udaipur, PWD (DWS) · EE, DWS Divn, Sabroom, PWD(DWS) · via Tripura — tripuratenders
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 14 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 11,88,365
- Reference
- 33/EE/DWS/DIVN/SBM/2026-27
- Location
- Tripura, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- EMD
- 23,767
- Period of Work
- 365
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 799145
R/Mtc of RWS Scheme/SH Providing and fixing of Electrical accessories, panel board spares and allied works at the DTW under Madhabnagar, Rajnagar, Subhashnagar, Krishnanagar, Srinagar, South Srinagar and Amlighat GPs under Poangbari RD Block 2026-27.
Documents required from bidders: Appendix-I, Appendix-II, Appendix-III, Appendix-IV, Appendix-V, Annexure-II, Form-7, BOQ.
Tender documents published on the portal: PNIeT, Annexure-II, Appendix, Form-7, DNIeT, BOQ (download requires a GePNIC login).
Context for bidders
We hold 9 notices from Chief Engineer, PWD (DWS) · SE, DWS, Udaipur, PWD (DWS) · EE, DWS Divn, Sabroom, PWD(DWS), going back to August 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Water & Environment. There are 4,004 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 9 days.
More from this buyer
- Running Mtc Of RWS Schemes/S.H Maintenance and repairing of existing SBDTW Schemes at Madhabnagar GP, Rajnagar GP, Subhashnagar GP , Krishnanagar GP, Srinagar GP, South Srinagar GP, Amlighat GP under Poangbari RD Block during the year· closes 14 Sept
- R/Mtc of RWS Schemes/SH Rewinding/repairing of Submersible Motors/Pumps incl. lifting and lowering of sets at DTW under Madhabnagar, Rajnagar, Subhashnagar, Krishnanagar, Srinagar, South Srinagar and Amlighat GPs under Poangbari RD Block during· closes 14 Sept
- Running Mtc of RWS Schemes/Deployment of truck for drinking water supply by polythene storage tank at habitations under Madhabnagar, Rajnagar, Subhashnagar, Krishnanagar, Srinagar, South Srinagar and Amlighat GP under Poangbari RD Block during· closes 14 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CC road Nirman karya Ganesh ke Ghar Se school ki taraf· closes 14 Sept
- Repairing of Durga /Cultural Mandap at Deulbera colony of LOCP Under Lingaraj Area· closes 11 Sept
- Procurement of Key Materials for VB-G RAM G Works for Panchayat Halqa Bonhama· closes 15 Sept
- Construction of Community Toilet Nearby Block Campus· closes 25 Sept
- Anti erosion edge crating work in 250m length on the Right bank of Gumani river of Barhait Santhali for the protection of Graveyard and REO road under Block - Barhait, District - Sahibganj· closes 15 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Invitation to BID - EPC Construction of Kono University of Science and Technology. Koidu, Kono. Sierra LeoneMINISTRY OF TECHNICAL AND HIGHER EDUCATION · Sierra Leone
- Selection of a Private Partner for the Operation, Maintenance and Management (Om&M) of the National Stadium Complex, FreetownMINISTRY OF SPORTS · Sierra Leone
- Invitation for Expressions of Interest and Submission of Proposals Consultancy Services for the Design Development, Procurement and Construction Supervision of a Mixed-Use Development (Escom House Office Complex) in Blantyre, MalawiElectricity Supply Corporation of Malawi (ESCOM) · Malawi
- Construction, Rehabilitation, Reshaping, Graveling and Grading of Various Road and Bridges in various constituencies under reformed CDF under RFQThyolo District Council · Malawi
- Construction, Rehabilitation, Reshaping, Graveling and Grading of Various Road and Bridges in various constituencies under reformed CDFThyolo District Council · Malawi
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →