SH C/O RCC intake, RCC storage tank 30000 ltr. Capacity and Providing/ laying gravity main 40mm dia
Issued by HP Irrigation and Public Health · Nahan Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP · Solan,Irrigation and Public Health,HP · via Himachal Pradesh — hptenders
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 15 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 10,70,558
- Reference
- 10010-10109 dated 03.09.2026
- Location
- Himachal Pradesh, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
This notice was amended 2 times
Details changed after publication. Re-check the official notice before bidding.
- Estimated value changed from 369,596 to 1,070,558First seen by FreeTender on 6 Sept 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
- Estimated value changed from 160,650 to 369,596First seen by FreeTender on 6 Sept 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 21,450
- Period of Work
- 30
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 173215
SH C/O RCC intake, RCC storage tank 30000 ltr. Capacity and Providing/ laying gravity main 40mm dia
Documents required from bidders: Earnest Money as mention above deposited online and no exemption shall be allowed., Cost of tender Form as mentioned above deposited online, DSC Authorization letter, Certificate of contractor registration with H.P. Jal Shakti Vibhag in appropriate class and late, PAN card, EPF registration, GST registration and contractor shall have filed Income Tax Return, Undertaking that contractor have carefully studied all the terms and conditions stipulated in th, BOQ.
Tender documents published on the portal: Notice inviting tender, Form 6, Form 8, Terms and conditions, Schedule of quantity (download requires a GePNIC login).
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from HP Irrigation and Public Health · Nahan Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP · Solan,Irrigation and Public Health,HP, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Energy & Power. There are 4,004 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 10 days.
More from this buyer
- SH Providing skilled/ unskilled labour for one Year job· closes 7 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CC road Nirman karya Ganesh ke Ghar Se school ki taraf· closes 14 Sept
- Repairing of Durga /Cultural Mandap at Deulbera colony of LOCP Under Lingaraj Area· closes 11 Sept
- Procurement of Key Materials for VB-G RAM G Works for Panchayat Halqa Bonhama· closes 15 Sept
- Construction of Community Toilet Nearby Block Campus· closes 25 Sept
- Anti erosion edge crating work in 250m length on the Right bank of Gumani river of Barhait Santhali for the protection of Graveyard and REO road under Block - Barhait, District - Sahibganj· closes 15 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Tender for the Provision of Mobile Plant (3 X Track Dozers, 2 X Front-End-Loaders, 3 X Tipper Trucks, 1X Water Bowser & 1X Skid Loader) Hire Services- 12 Months Contract)-MAPS & MbpsBotswana Power Corporation · Botswana
- Invitation to BID - EPC Construction of Kono University of Science and Technology. Koidu, Kono. Sierra LeoneMINISTRY OF TECHNICAL AND HIGHER EDUCATION · Sierra Leone
- Selection of a Private Partner for the Operation, Maintenance and Management (Om&M) of the National Stadium Complex, FreetownMINISTRY OF SPORTS · Sierra Leone
- Invitation for Expressions of Interest and Submission of Proposals Consultancy Services for the Design Development, Procurement and Construction Supervision of a Mixed-Use Development (Escom House Office Complex) in Blantyre, MalawiElectricity Supply Corporation of Malawi (ESCOM) · Malawi
- Construction, Rehabilitation, Reshaping, Graveling and Grading of Various Road and Bridges in various constituencies under reformed CDF under RFQThyolo District Council · Malawi
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →