Accepting bidstenderIndia
Repairing/maintenance of 02 nos. 3.3 KV NGR Make - SAIT, Sl. No. - NGR036 and 30210750 installed at main substation with 02 nos power Transformer (3 MVA.33KV /3.3KV) at PEOCP, Hazaribagh Area.
Issued by Central Coalfields Limited · Hazaribag · via Coal India — coalindiatenders
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 12 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 14 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 3,67,941
- Reference
- PO/PECP/EnM/Tender/MP/26-27/05
- Location
- Coal India (CPSE), India
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- EMD
- 4,600
- Period of Work
- 10
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 825314
Context for bidders
Central Coalfields Limited · Hazaribag has 10 open notices on FreeTender. There are 1,124 open Energy & Power tenders in India. This one closes in 13 days.
More from this buyer
- Repairing and full overhauling of Two nos FLOWMORE make, HSC type, 100mm x 75mm size, Single Impeller, 200GPM, 60 mtr head Pump assemblies- Sl.No-15032127/10/03 and Sl.No-15032127/10/06 of Parej OCP for colony water supply
- Repairing/maintenance of 02 nos. 3.3 KV NGR Make - SAIT, Sl. No. - NGR036 and 30210750 installed at main substation with 02 nos power Transformer 3 MVA. 33KV 3.3KV) at PEOCP, Hazaribagh Area.
- Repairing of Hoist cylinder, Tie rod, Steering cylinder both sides of BH60M Dumper Sl. no. 60915/D13379 of Jharkhand OCP.
- Repairing of isolator, VCB and Main Transformer 63 KVA, 3.3 KV along with magnetic amplifiers 03 nos. (Hoist, Crowd and Swing/ Propel) in HMB 592 Shovel of Jharkhand OCP.
- Cut repair of HEMM tyre Size 24.00X35 applicable for 60T Dumper BH60M and CAT773E
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Deposit work (NDF/2026/69) Restoration of rain damages LWSS Bahroo Mortan in Tehsil Dharampur Distt. Mandi HP (SH. Providing circumferencial butt welded joints by electrical arc welding to various dia G.I. pipes at various RDs under JS Section Cholth
- Supply of Electrical Shock Resistant Safety Shoes in various sub-divisions working under Operation Circle, HPSEBL, Hamirpur under CEOHZ, HPSEBL, Hamirpur
- Tender for providing Fault Path Indiacator (FPI) and new G.O. Switches on different location on 22 KV Chalkhi Feeder in (E) Section Kanaid under SSSD HPSEBL Sundernagar.
- Tender for shifting of existing 33kv HT Line Una to Basal feeder from the land allocated to HP Police Department at village Lower Arniala in Electrical Section Nari under ESD HPSEBL Basal
- Electrical Works — REB/DB-Tender(E)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Deposit work (NDF/2026/69) Restoration of rain damages LWSS Bahroo Mortan in Tehsil Dharampur Distt. Mandi HP (SH. Providing circumferencial butt welded joints by electrical arc welding to various dia G.I. pipes at various RDs under JS Section CholthHP Irrigation and Public Health · Hamirpur Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP · Dharampur Bharari,Irrigation and Public Health,HP · India
- Supply of Electrical Shock Resistant Safety Shoes in various sub-divisions working under Operation Circle, HPSEBL, Hamirpur under CEOHZ, HPSEBL, HamirpurHPSEBL · CE(OP) CZ Hamirpur · India
- Tender for providing Fault Path Indiacator (FPI) and new G.O. Switches on different location on 22 KV Chalkhi Feeder in (E) Section Kanaid under SSSD HPSEBL Sundernagar.HPSEBL · CE(OP) CZ Mandi · SE(OP) Bilaspur · Sr. Xen (S/Nagar) · India
- Tender for shifting of existing 33kv HT Line Una to Basal feeder from the land allocated to HP Police Department at village Lower Arniala in Electrical Section Nari under ESD HPSEBL BasalHPSEBL · CE(OP) CZ Hamirpur · SE (OP) Una · Sr. Xen Una · India
- Electrical Works — REB/DB-Tender(E)HPSEBL · CE(Gen) Sundernagar · SE(Gen) Palampur · RE, Bassi, J/Nagar · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →