Accepting bidstenderIndia
Repairing of switch room at Patmohana colliery under BMP Group, SDPA.
Issued by Eastern Coalfields Limited · ECL_Sodepur area · via Coal India — coalindiatenders
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 18:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 15 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 1,93,456
- Reference
- SDPA/Civil/G-11/26-27/49 Dt-04.09.2026
- Location
- Coal India (CPSE), India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- EMD
- 2,500
- Period of Work
- 30
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 713360
Context for bidders
We hold 16 notices from Eastern Coalfields Limited · ECL_Sodepur area, going back to August 2026 — 8 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, electrical-equipment and Energy & Power. There are 4,010 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 10 days.
More from this buyer
- Repairing of a NHS qtr having no- NHS/011/54 allotted in the name of Mohan Ram Shaw located at Barachak colony of Sodepur Area.· closes 14 Sept
- Colour washing, painting of 3 nos community center at Parbelia Colliery under Parbelia Group, SDPA.· closes 14 Sept
- Repairing of Store room of DMC pit, Sodepur Area.· closes 18 Sept
- Transportation of 60 nos. of 20 feet, 6 inch MS pipes (Total 1200 feet length) from surface and replacement at delivery line of 3 dip and 2 Dip pump at Main sump Hijuli Seam of Parbelia Colliery under Sodepur Area.· closes 10 Sept
- 1.Complete repairing of 300 Amps, 550 Volts Killburn make Air Circuit Breaker (ACB) Switch of (At Site) Dhemomain PIT Colliery under Sodepur Area. 2.Complete repairing of 200 Amps, 550 Volts Prabhu make Air Circ· closes 10 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGAL· closes 6 Oct
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABAD· closes 20 Sept
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →