Accepting bidstenderIndia
Repairing of Store room of DMC pit, Sodepur Area.
Issued by Eastern Coalfields Limited · ECL_Sodepur area · via Coal India — coalindiatenders
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 18:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 19 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 3,09,947
- Reference
- SDPA/Civil/G-11/26-27/48 Dt-03.09.2026
- Location
- Coal India (CPSE), India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- EMD
- 3,900
- Period of Work
- 60
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 713360
Context for bidders
We hold 14 notices from Eastern Coalfields Limited · ECL_Sodepur area, going back to August 2026 — 6 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, electrical-equipment and Energy & Power. There are 3,991 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 16 days.
More from this buyer
- Colour washing, painting of 3 nos community center at Parbelia Colliery under Parbelia Group, SDPA.· closes 14 Sept
- 1.Complete repairing of 300 Amps, 550 Volts Killburn make Air Circuit Breaker (ACB) Switch of (At Site) Dhemomain PIT Colliery under Sodepur Area. 2.Complete repairing of 200 Amps, 550 Volts Prabhu make Air Circ· closes 10 Sept
- Transportation of 60 nos. of 20 feet, 6 inch MS pipes (Total 1200 feet length) from surface and replacement at delivery line of 3 dip and 2 Dip pump at Main sump Hijuli Seam of Parbelia Colliery under Sodepur Area.· closes 10 Sept
- Replacement of water supply pipe line at various colony of Parbelia Group under Sodepur Area.· closes 10 Sept
- Construction of 10 nos. Pump foundation at various places in Borachak(R-VIII) seam workings at Patmohona Colliery for F.Y 2026-2027· closes 5 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Repair and Maintenance of CC Road at Nehru nagar Main Road and School Street in Ward No.8.· closes 18 Sept
- Development and Improvement of Village Road Bench and Construction of Drainage System Including Boulder Soling, WBM and others (2.130 KM approx.) at Chewribotay Village under Rimbick GP in Darjeeling District under Rammam Hydel Project, St.-II.· closes 5 Oct
- Outside Block Repairing of three B-Type Blocks (Block no. 01, 02 and 05) and inside 6 units (01/02, 01/04, 02/06, 02/08, 05/17 and 05/19) at Regional Hospital Colony under Mugma Area.· closes 14 Sept
- Slope Protection of Embankment by GCCM matt and CRGR mat including supplying, installation, supervision at 14 no. Dump at KOCP of Kusmunda Area.· closes 18 Sept
- Work of Repair and rewinding of 30 HP Aerator including Repair and service of shaft housing assemble repair propeller service and repair atomizer repair replacement of bearings rewinding of 30 HP Aerator motor with F class insulation including t· closes 9 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Preparation of DPR for Construction of 03 No of Bridges having Approx. Span 110m 20m 20 m Approx total Span 150 Rm under PIU Handwara in District Kupwara Including Survey Detailed Investigations etcPMGSY Kashmir and CE PW (R and B) Kashmir · PMGSY Baramulla Circle · India
- BRIDGE ON THE ROAD NAMELY T03-BITHARI FOOTBALL GROUND TO MALLIKPUR OVER SONAI RIVER UNDER SWARUPNAGAR P.S.WBSRDA · PMGSY WB · India
- Construction and Maintenance of Road from L026-(Link Road) Nadi Talab to Khandra Package No. JK14-4031, PMGSY-IV, Batch-I of 2026-27, Block-Tikri, District Udhampur. (Using Waste Plastics 5.200 Kms) Length 5.200 KmsPMGSY Jammu and CE PW (R and B) Jammu · India
- ToR - Implementation Partnership for Climate-Resilient Livelihood Strengthening and Community Capacity Building in NagalandSELCO Foundation · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →