Repairing of Front suspension (both side), Dump body (tail end portion) and Hoist Cylinder (RHS) for CAT773E Dumper Sl No.- 1023 deployed at Karma OCP, Kuju Area.
Issued by Central Coalfields Limited · Kuju · Kuju-Excv · via Coal India — coalindiatenders
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 09:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 18 Sept 2026, 09:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 3,46,080
- Reference
- GM(K)/Excv-61/26-27/T-67
- Location
- Coal India (CPSE), India
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Excavation Department Work
- EMD
- 4,400
- Period of Work
- 7
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 829117
Repairing of Front suspension (both side), Dump body (tail end portion) and Hoist Cylinder (RHS) for CAT773E Dumper Sl No.- 1023 deployed at Karma OCP, Kuju Area.
Documents required from bidders: Techno-Commercial cover (All documents as per NIT), BOQ/PRICE BID.
Tender documents published on the portal: BOQ/PRICE BID (download requires a GePNIC login).
Context for bidders
We hold 13 notices from Central Coalfields Limited · Kuju · Kuju-Excv, going back to July 2026 — 5 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply and Mining & Metals. This one closes in 11 days.
More from this buyer
- Repairing of Idler assembly (both sides) and its foundation of CK300 Shovel sl. no. 737 deployed at Topa OCP, Kuju Area.· closes 17 Sept
- Repairing of LHS and RHS Track tensioner device and its mounting of CK 300 Shovel Sl.no. E 172 and both side sprocket assy. of CK 300 Shovel Sl.no. 737 deployed at Topa OCP, Kuju Area.· closes 15 Sept
- Repairing of Boom Turret structure, Lovejoy coupling and RHS Final drive assy. of CK300 Shovel Sl. No. 801 deployed at Topa OCP, Kuju Area.· closes 14 Sept
- Repairing of Blade Arm , Brace Arm, Carrier Roller mounting stand, Track frame , Chassis , Engine mounting base support,Hanger and Hyrdraulic oil cooler of BD155 Dozer sl.no. 13738 deployed at Topa OCP, Kuju Area.· closes 10 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →