Repairing and Replacement of Damaged LED Flood Lights of Existing Mini Mast systems at various locations in Valanchery Municipality, Malappuram District -Annual project 2025-26, Project No. 620/26 -Annual project 2025-26, Project No.
Issued by Steel Industrials Kerala Ltd · via Kerala — etenders
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026, 13:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 11 Sept 2026, 13:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 7,86,774
- Reference
- SILK/PED/S-56/2026-27/1208
- Location
- Kerala, India
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Miscellaneous Works
- EMD
- 19,669
- Period of Work
- 160
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 676552
Repairing and Replacement of Damaged LED Flood Lights of Existing Mini Mast systems at various locations in Valanchery Municipality, Malappuram District -Annual project 2025-26, Project No. 620/26 -Annual project 2025-26, Project No. 620/26
Context for bidders
We hold 11 notices from Steel Industrials Kerala Ltd, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Forestry & Wildlife and Sports, Recreation & Events. This one closes in 8 days.
More from this buyer
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →