Accepting bidstenderIndia
Repairing and Maintenance of Mini Mast at Taltala Bastutala, 6TH Road Etc Areas in Ward NO-103, Br-Xi
Issued by KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION · LIGHTING · via West Bengal — wbtenders
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 15 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 3,28,313
- Reference
- KMC/LTG/Z-IV/148/26-27/PD
- Location
- West Bengal, India
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R
- EMD
- 7,000
- Period of Work
- 30
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 700075
Context for bidders
We hold 50 notices from KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION · LIGHTING, going back to August 2026 — 20 of them still open. They buy mostly in Energy & Power and IT & Telecom. There are 866 open Energy & Power tenders in India. This one closes in 11 days.
More from this buyer
- REPAIRING AND MAINTENANCE OF MINI MAST AT BRIJI KISHOR SANGHA, VIP SPOTING CLUB, JUNCTION POINT OF PATULI S AND T BLOCK ETC. AREAS IN WARD NO-110, BR-XI· closes 15 Sept
- SUPPLY OF LED FITTINGS AT SOUTHEND GARDEN, SREERAMPUR ETC AREAS IN WARD NO-110, BR-XI· closes 15 Sept
- REPAIRING OF STRETTE LIGHTING ARRANGEMENT AT EAST RAJAPUR, WEST ROAD ETC AREAS IN WARD NO-103, BR-XI· closes 15 Sept
- Restoration of Lighting accessories in the New Complex and its surrounding area at Nimtala Burning Ghat.· closes 9 Sept
- Operation and maintenance work of street lighting system at jiadargot, sajnaberia, ramchandrapur and adjacent areas in ward no. 142· closes 10 Sept
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Supply, Installation, and commissioning of 03 Nos 6.6 kV Neutral Grounding Resistor along with routine test of Transformer at 33/6.6/3.3kV Main Substation and Dipka unit Substation under Power Supply of Gevra Project.· closes 19 Sept
- Dedicated power supply from AB Block Sub-Station to BTA Office at Bhuli Township· closes 11 Sept
- Diversion of Two No. of 10inch bore dia. pipe line of at least 200 mtr. From west side to east side with installation of 4000 GPM pump for MI patch Maheshpur under Govindpur Area.· closes 14 Sept
- Dismantling and laying and jointing of delivery pipe range of 10 inch Dia. and shifting and uninstallation and instllation of Pump, suction and Delivery at HIRED Patch-H Pump station of NAKC under Govindpur Area.· closes 14 Sept
- Providing LAN cabling, Internet and SAP Connectivity at Govindpur Area Hospital, Maheshpur Survey Office, Chatabad Laboratory Area Quality Control Dept. and NAKC Personnel Manager Office under Govindpur Area· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Comprehensive construction of ADSS Optical Fiber Cable in Core Network Transmission North Shimla, Himachal Pradesh for 35 KMBharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) · Northern Telecom Maintenance Region · Sr.GM (M) Chandigarh · India
- Supplying and Fixing of Switch and Socket for charging point and LED tube lights for Transit Jawan Barracks at Bhondsi campus under FTR HQ BSF Kashmir.DG,BSF,MHA · Srinagar FTR(Srinagar),BSF,MHA · India
- Installation of 30.00 KVA Solar Power Plate at campus of Bokaro District Bar Association Camp-2 BokaroRDD Special Division · RDD SPL CE RANCHI · RDD SPL SE Hazaribag · RDD SPL EE Bokaro · India
- Construction Errection of HT LT Lines LT Sub Stations alongwith Other Associated Electrical Works as when Consumers request in JHATPATNIVESH MITRA Portal and Ohters under DEPOSIT SCHEME to be Primarily executed in the work areaMadhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd · C E - LESA · S E (D) - 6 · India
- Navratri Festival 11.10. 2026 To 20.10.2026 Gandhi Ground and Sukha Sarovar Ground Arranging a Ramlila Mandal, Stage, Ground, Electrical, Sound Systems Other Work and Raslila at Dwarkadhish Temple, Conducting Lion Dance and Dhol Competition.Directorate Urban Administration and Development · Join Director-Narmadapuram Division - UAD · Hoshangabad-Nagar Palika Itarsi - UAD · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →