FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

Repair work of Bituminious Road in ward no-15 under Bongaon Municipality

Issued by MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT · URBAN LOCAL BODIES · BONGAON · via West Bengal — wbtenders

Published
6 Sept 2026
Closes
12 Sept 2026, 18:55 UTC
Bid opening
14 Sept 2026, 18:55 UTC
Value
INR 3,38,304
Reference
WBMAD/NIeT/37/BM/2026-27/PWD
Location
West Bengal, India
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

This notice was amended 2 times

Details changed after publication. Re-check the official notice before bidding.

  • Estimated value changed from 806,618 to 338,304
    First seen by FreeTender on 6 Sept 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
  • Estimated value changed from 579,761 to 806,618
    First seen by FreeTender on 6 Sept 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.

Details

Tender Type
Open Tender
Contract Form
Percentage
Tender Category
Works
Product Category
CIVIL WORKS
EMD
6,766
Period of Work
15
Pre-Bid Meeting
08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
Pincode
743235

Repair work of Bituminious Road in ward no-15 under Bongaon Municipality

Documents required from bidders: Payment Document, SBD, SOQ, BOQ.

Tender documents published on the portal: NIT, Payment Document, SOQD, BOQD, SBD (download requires a GePNIC login).

Context for bidders

We hold 14 notices from MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT · URBAN LOCAL BODIES · BONGAON, going back to August 202613 of them still open. There are 4,004 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 7 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →