Accepting bidstenderIndia
Repair to Path, Drain, Gates, Boundary Wall, and Plain Cement Concrete Hard Standing, Chain Link Fencing and Other Connected Works in Officers Md Accn at Vayusena Nagar Nagpur
Issued by E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CESC AND CE (AF) NAGPUR - MES · CWE (AF) NAGPUR - MES · GE (AF) NAGPUR - MES · via Defence — defproc
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 18:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 23 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 25,00,000
- Reference
- 8855/E8
- Location
- Defence (MoD), India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 50,000
- Period of Work
- 270
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 440007
Context for bidders
E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CESC AND CE (AF) NAGPUR - MES · CWE (AF) NAGPUR - MES · GE (AF) NAGPUR - MES has 2 open notices on FreeTender. There are 4,285 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 22 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- R/M of Infrastructure Assets in R-II Division during 2026-27. Sub Head - Making safety steel casing of pump, RCC anchor holding thrust of delivery pipe and other allied items and porta cabin at Dayal Singh College and replacement of NP-2 pipe at Lodh
- MOEI and Fans installed at PWD MSO Building, IP Estate, New Delhi. (SH-Comprehensive Maintenance of Servo Voltage Stabilizers)
- Renewal of Fire and Allied Peril Silent Insurence Policy for Rajghat Power House w.e.f 31/10/2026 to next one year (including IPGCL Head Quarter) on Book Value Basis.
- Remodelling of existing storm water drains with Precast drain as per new master drainage plan at Najafgarh Kakrola Road (Sai baba Mandir to Mungeshpur outfall both side) Road ID-1232 under SD-2, SWR-2, New Delhi..
- Construction of road from Raw Water PH-I to NDPL Sub-station at Haiderpur WW under EE(C)Plant,WW-HP
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- B115000218營保組-改善節能措施成效計畫龍華科技大學 · Taiwan
- R/M of Infrastructure Assets in R-II Division during 2026-27. Sub Head - Making safety steel casing of pump, RCC anchor holding thrust of delivery pipe and other allied items and porta cabin at Dayal Singh College and replacement of NP-2 pipe at LodhNew Delhi Municipal Council · Civil-I · R-II · India
- MOEI and Fans installed at PWD MSO Building, IP Estate, New Delhi. (SH-Comprehensive Maintenance of Servo Voltage Stabilizers)Public Works Department · CE/SE/M4-M45 · EE/M451 · India
- Renewal of Fire and Allied Peril Silent Insurence Policy for Rajghat Power House w.e.f 31/10/2026 to next one year (including IPGCL Head Quarter) on Book Value Basis.IPGCL-PPCL · CS · CS-I · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →