Accepting bidstenderIndia
Repair of Plaster/RCC at all heights of Hostels in Zone F at IIT Roorkee
Issued by Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee · Estate and Works - IIT Roorkee · via CPPP — Central Public Procurement Portal
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 28 Sept 2026, 13:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 29 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Reference
- IWD/IE/2026-27/E Tender/C- 62 Dated September 01 , 2026
- Location
- Central, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 20,000
- Period of Work
- 90
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 247667
Context for bidders
We hold 7 notices from Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee · Estate and Works - IIT Roorkee, going back to August 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Energy & Power. There are 4,010 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 24 days.
More from this buyer
- Repair of Plaster/RCC at all heights of Residences in Zone A at IIT Roorkee· closes 28 Sept
- Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning (SITC) of Air-Conditioners for various locations at IIT Roorkee· closes 16 Sept
- Manpower Outsourcing Services and supply of material for Operation and Maintenance of electrical installation in Zone-1, Solar PV and Solar Heating System (ETC type) at IIT Roorkee Campus· closes 14 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGAL· closes 6 Oct
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABAD· closes 20 Sept
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →