Repair & Maintenance of Pavement by Cutting/Milling of Existing Damaged Pavemet using Milling Machine & Providing DBS-Base course from Ch.98th (p), 99th (p),100th (p) & 101th(p) km of Barabari- Lalmonirhat- Burimari National highway Road (N-509) under Road Division, Lalmonirhat during the FY
Issued by Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Lalmonirhat Road Division · via Bangladesh — e-GP (eprocure.gov.bd)
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- eGP-10/EE/LRD/PMP-Minor/2026-2027
- Location
- Lalmonirhat, Bangladesh
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges invites tenders for Repair & Maintenance of Pavement by Cutting/Milling of Existing Damaged Pavemet using Milling Machine & Providing DBS-Base course from Ch.98th (p), 99th (p),100th (p) & 101th(p) km of Barabari- Lalmonirhat- Burimari National highway Road (N-509) under Road Division, Lalmonirhat during the FY 2026-2027. The procurement nature is Works. It is being run by Open Tendering Method (OTM). The source of funds is Government. The inviting office is in Lalmonirhat. The tender document price is BDT 2500. The notice is published on Bangladesh's national e-GP portal, operated by the Central Procurement Technical Unit; bidding is conducted electronically through that portal by registered suppliers.
Procuring entity: Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Lalmonirhat Road Division
Procurement method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Source of funds: Government
Published: 01-Sep-2026 17:00
Closing: 14-Sep-2026 12:00
Context for bidders
We hold 5 notices from Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Lalmonirhat Road Division, going back to August 2026 — 5 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 173 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Bangladesh. This one closes in 13 days.
More from this buyer
- Construction of Uni-Block Pavement at Ch.25+700 to Ch.25+900 (Namuri Petrol Pump) of Barabari- Lalmonirhat - Burimari Road (N509),Under Road Division Lalmonirhat during FY· closes 14 Sept
- Construction of Uni-Block Pavement at Ch.82+150 to Ch. 82+400 of Barabari-Lalmonirhat-Burimari Road (N-509) under Road Division Lalmonirhat during the year· closes 14 Sept
- Construction of Uni-Block Pavement at Barabari "Zero Point" Approach Road of Barabari- Lalmonirhat - Burimari Road (N509), under Road Division Lalmonirhat during FY· closes 14 Sept
- Supplying of Sand, Stone Chips, Pea Gravels, 1st Class Brick, fire wood & Synthetic Bag at RHD Stackyard Lalmonirhat under Road Division, Lalmonirhat during the year· closes 14 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- DBS Wearing Course and Protective work from Ch.11+830 Km. (Mirzaganj Welcome Falak) to Ch.33+400 Km. (LRP33b RCC Bridge) of Bakerganj-Padrishibpur-Kathaltali-Subidkhali-Barguna Road (R-872) under Barguna Road Division During the year· closes 23 Sept
- WDTPL- 319 Construction of 765 nos Improved Latrine (Twin-Pit Latrine) for the Poor people at Lalmonirhat Sadar Upazilla of Lalmonirhat district under Rural Sanitation Project during· closes 16 Sept
- Repair & maintenance of parade ground at BCG Base Bhola under South Zone· closes 14 Sept
- Repair & maintenance of boundary wall at BCG Outpost Nayani Lakshmipur under Dhaka Zone· closes 14 Sept
- WDTPL- 321 Construction of 680 nos Improved Latrine (Twin-Pit Latrine) for the Poor people at Kaliganj Upazilla of Lalmonirhat district under Rural Sanitation Project during· closes 16 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF A DORMITORY BLOCK AT THE KITONDO SCHOOLTHE KITONDO SCHOOL · Kenya
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BUILDING MATERIALS(SAND,STONES ETC)MERU TEACHERS COLLEGE · Kenya
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HARDWARE AND PLUMBING MATERIALSMERU TEACHERS COLLEGE · Kenya
- Proposed Fencing To Completion of Approximately 810LM of School Compound Using Concrete Poles, High Tensile Wire & Chain Link and Gate Construction At Olgos Primary SchoolKajiado Central National Government Consttituency Development Fund · Kenya
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →