Rental of special purpose vehicle (1 SUV & 2 Microbus) for quality control and monitoring
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 23 Aug 2026
- Reference
- HELP/NSD-12
- Location
- Bangladesh
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
- Type
- services
Details
Contract Award
Project: P501274-Host and Rohingya Enhancement of Lives Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E3250
Bid/Contract Reference No: HELP/NSD-12
Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids
Scope of Contract: Rental of 1 jeep and 2 microbus under Rohingya Enhancement of lives project
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/14
Duration of Contract
24 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
CAR RENT. COM BD (1091895) Cha- 90/A, Pragati Sharani, Badda, Dhaka-1212, Bangladesh
Country: Bangladesh
Bid Price at Opening BDT
Evaluated Bid Price BDT 7573224.00
Signed Contract price BDT 7573224.00
Evaluated Bidder(s):
NAISHA ENTERPRISE LIMITED (1014655) upayan Shopping Square, Level-4th, Suite-501, Plot: C-2, Sayem Sobhan Anvir Road, Block-G, Bashundhara R/A, Dhaka-1229, Bangladesh.
Country: Bangladesh
Bid Price at Opening BDT
Evaluated Bid Price BDT 7817040.00
WAYMARK INTERNATIONAL (625268) 73/77, Guljar Tower 4th floor, Chawkbazar
Country: Bangladesh
Bid Price at Opening BDT
Evaluated Bid Price BDT 7919040.00
M/S. SHAH JABBARIA CONSTRUCTION & CO. (1014313) 69/7, Mohammadia Plaza, Reazuddin Bazar, Chattogram
Country: Bangladesh
Bid Price at Opening BDT
Evaluated Bid Price BDT 7965600.00
EVAREST ENTERPRISE (1118318) 15, Musulman Para Road, Khulna Sadar, Khulna
Country: Bangladesh
Bid Price at Opening BDT
Evaluated Bid Price BDT 7663200.00
MANIK RENT -A CAR (1118317) House-01, Road-01, Block-F, Banasree, Rampura, Dhaka-1219
Country: Bangladesh
Bid Price at Opening BDT
Evaluated Bid Price BDT 8695884.00
Rejected Bidder(s):
FENI RENT A CAR (1098370) 49, North Shajhanpur, Bagecha Moshjed Market,Khilgao,Dhaka-1217
Country: Bangladesh
Bid Price at Opening BDT
Evaluated Bid Price BDT
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 7 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Bangladesh.
Open now from this buyer
- SERVICIO DE CONSULTORIA PARA LA SUPERVISIÓN DE LA OBRA “AMPLIACIÓN DE LA CAPACIDAD DE TRANSFORMACIÓN EN SET CHULUCANAS, DISTRITO DE CHULUCANAS - PROVINCIA DE MORROPÓN - DEPARTAMENTO DE PIURA”
- Réhabilitation et renforcement de l’usine de traitement d’eau potable de Kanyuka (50 000 m3/jour) et du captage Tshibashi, y compris la pose de conduites d'adduction et/ou de refoulement à Kananga
- Procuring services of Kerala Bureau of Industrial Promotion (K-BIP) for organising the International MSME day celebration.
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, Incinerator and water supply facility for gablalu HC by Gablalu Woreda Finance offices collaboration with woreda health office.
- Services provider for Administrative management and monitoring of assistants (Cores) deployed to IPEME
Open Transport & Logistics tenders in Bangladesh
- Hiring of Vehicle with Driver, Fuel and Others.· closes 14 Sept
- Transportation of 5,000 (Five thousand) M.T. bagged urea fertilizer (each bag containing 50 (Fifty) kg) from Shahjalal Fertilizer Company Limited (SFCL), Fenchuganj, Sylhet, to BCIC Buffer Godown Rajbari and stacking those at a height of 30 (thirty) sacks.· closes 15 Sept
- Transportation of 5,000 (Five thousand) M.T. bagged urea fertilizer (each bag containing 50 (Fifty) kg) from Shahjalal Fertilizer Company Limited (SFCL), Fenchuganj, Sylhet, to BCIC Buffer Godown Gopalganj and stacking those at a height of 30 (thirty) sacks.· closes 15 Sept
- Transportation of 5,000 (Five thousand) M.T. bagged urea fertilizer (each bag containing 50 (Fifty) kg) from Shahjalal Fertilizer Company Limited (SFCL), Fenchuganj, Sylhet, to BCIC Buffer Godown Nilphamari and stacking those at a height of 30 (thirty) sacks.· closes 15 Sept
- Procurement of Research Cruise Services, Transportation, Sample and Data Collection Services and other related services during sample collection in Kutubdia Channel and Karnafuly River Channel, Bangladesh· closes 10 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Hiring of Vehicle with Driver, Fuel and Others.Ministry of Fisheries & Livestock, Department of Fisheries, Office of the Project Director, Community based Conservation, Culture Development and Supply Chain Management of Cuchia (Mud Eel) in the Selected Area · Bangladesh
- توريد وتركيب وتشغيل نظام التتبع عن بعد ( gps) لإدارة ومراقبة معدات بلدية مدينة العين على النحو التالي: توريد وتركيب أجهزة التتبع عن بعد شاملة (الجهاز، التركيب، والازالة، الاستبدال، اعادة التثبيت، والمAl Ain City Municipality · United Arab Emirates
- Tender for shifting of 2 Nos of 250 KVA 11/0.4 KV s/stn Bus Stand and Sabji Mandi ( Bum Chowk) Jahu a/w LT Line coming in the alignment of NH Mandi - Jahu on Partial turnkey basis under ESD HPSEBL Bhareri. (ED Barsar)HPSEBL · CE(OP) CZ Hamirpur · SE(OP) Hamirpur · Sr. Xen (E) Barsar · India
- Work at electrical repairing and maintenance of OH Line 6.6KV, SAG conductor re-tenting, damaged conductor changing and Damaged rusted pole, Cable work, Dismantling and erection pipe poles and other work in KKC Railway Siding under ABOCP mine underBharat Coking Coal Limited · BCCL_BLOCK II AREA · EnT · India
- Repairing of Coal Transporting Road of Shivpur Railway Siding (1.7 km) under Amrapali OCP of A-C Area, CCL.Central Coalfields Limited · Magadh and Amrapali · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →