Accepting bidstenderIndia
Renovation of Bhagwan Parshuram Chowk near old bus stand on S.K Road in Municipal Committee Radaur. (Recall)
Issued by Haryana Government · Urban Local Bodies · MC Radaur · via Haryana — etenders
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 16:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 21,93,391
- Reference
- 2026A7B7D4F6 144A 4D45 AA9A BF0BE7A8A91D415ULB
- Location
- Haryana, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 51,764
- Period of Work
- 215
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 135133
Renovation of Bhagwan Parshuram Chowk near old bus stand on S.K Road in Municipal Committee Radaur.
Context for bidders
Haryana Government · Urban Local Bodies · MC Radaur has 3 open notices on FreeTender. There are 4,198 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 8 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of five no. of septic tank in place of existing damaged septic tank for B, C, D, E and F type quarters of MPPGCL colony, Silpara
- Rewiring and maintenance work of Ravi shankar Nagar and main building Campus Bhopal
- CONSTRUCTION OF SHED, TOILET AND FLOORING WORK AT WARD NO 22 AND 23 ZONE 05
- Work proposal for fabrication and installation of coal chute using SAIL hard plate size-20 mm at CHP site in various locations at CHP, PH-I, 2X600 MW, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia, Khandwa
- Major repair, maintenance and source and pipeline extension work of rural tap water schemes of each Janpad Panchayat
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- GENERAL Budget work 2025 26 Improvements to various connectivity roads of Municipality and different panchayats under Kayamkulam LAC General Civil WorkPWD · Chief Engineer (Roads and Bridges) · SE Roads (S) · India
- GENERAL-RM 2026-2027 RC1 Cluster 1 - One Year Running Contract for Various PWD roads under Manjeri Section in Malappuram District 3 Numbers of road stretches for a total length of 10.46 km (Part 1)-General Civil WorkPWD · CE (Road Maintenance) · EE,RDM, PKD · India
- Annual Plan-78/PVK/26-27 KAPPAKULAM ROAD RENOVATION WARD 8Local Self Government Department · Ernakulam · Grama Panchayath Section Office Ernakulam · Office of the AE Puthenvelikkara Grama Panchayath · India
- Proposed Office Shifting and Seating arrangement for CE, RE and HO Accounts Section, Santhinagar - Civil and Electrical WorksKerala State Housing Board · Office of the Chief Engineer · Regional Engineer Trivandrum · Executive Engineer Pathanamthitta · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →