Renewal of Engagement of MIS consultants for the enrolment and Validation, Data cleaning and verification of the 2nd and 3rd cohort CCT GSP beneficiaries
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Reference
- NG-BAUCHI AGILE ADF-546435-CS-CDS
- Location
- Nigeria
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P170664-Adolescent Girls Initiative for Learning and Empowerment
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-74060
Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-BAUCHI AGILE ADF-546435-CS-CDS
Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection
Scope of Contract: CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR THE RENEWAL OF ENGAGEMENT OF MIS CONSULTANT FOR THE ENROLMENT AND VALIDATION, DATA CLEANING AND VERIFICATION OF THE 2ND AND 3RD COHORT CCT GSP BENEFICIARIES
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/05
Duration of Contract
2 Year(s)
Awarded Firm(s):
EASY ICT GRID LIMITED COMPANY (901137)
Country: Nigeria
Final Evaluation Price NGN 206128123.50
Signed Contract Price NGN 206128123.50
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
Nigerian Naira (Nigerian Naira) 206128123.50
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 18 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Nigeria.
Open now from this buyer
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, water supply and incinerator for Sifan kebele health post, by God-God woreda finance office collaboration with woreda health office.
- Construction of Minasie river Beridge at Enemay woreda E/Gojam zone
- Consultancy Services for Integrated Power System Development Master Plan Under the for Liberia Electricity Sector Strengthening and Access Project
- FCU 7: Supply of Labor and Materials for the Construction and Installation of two (2) Modules Square HDPE Fish Cages for the Lamanok Anda Aqua Tourism Enterprise Project
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AGROFORESTRY SEEDLINGS FOR SLM IN NZOIA WATERSHED IN LIKUYANI SUB COUNTY.
Open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Nigeria
- Tender for provision of Employee Health Maintenance Organisations and Group Life Insurance Services for Nigeria based staff and eligible dependents.· closes 25 Sept
- RAP studies for 3 sites Rarin, Tudun Fulani and Bulbula/Gayawa
- Consultancy firm to provide Market Access and Commercialization Partner· closes 14 Sept
- Consultancy Firm for Content Production Agency to Document Anti-Fraud Video· closes 14 Sept
- Consultancy Services for the Community Advocacy — NGO/CSO-Led SBCC Campaign
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- Expression of Interest (EOI) for the Disciplinary of Quantity Surveying Consultancy Services for EDB Workplace at 250 North Bridge Road, Raffles City Tower, Singapore 179101. OIC: Brenda Yeo (PR20260927)Economic Development Board · Singapore
- Supply and Installation of Luggage Racks on 12 BusesLand Transport Authority · Singapore
- Expression of Interest (EOI) for the Provision of Superintending Officer (SO) and Quantity Surveying (QS) Consultancy Services for Refurbishment Works at a Sport FacilitySingapore Sports Council (Sport Singapore) · Singapore
- Supply of Manpower Services for a Receptionist at Zhonghua Secondary School for the period from 1 Feb 2027 to 31 JanMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →