Rehabilitation of Lkiloriti water pan in Lkiloriti village, Lodokejek Location, Lodokejek ward, Samburu west constituency, Samburu County.
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Reference
- KE-SAMBURU COUNTY-556645-CW-RFQ
- Location
- Eastern and Southern Africa, Kenya
- Type
- works
Details
Contract Award
Project: P177816-Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa (Phase 3) FSRP
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-73280
Bid/Contract Reference No: KE-SAMBURU COUNTY-556645-CW-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: Rehabilitation of Lkiloriti water pan
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/26
Duration of Contract
90 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
LINSPRING SUPPLIES& MERCHANDISE LIMITED (1122550) P.O BOX 10903, NAIROBI
Country: Kenya
Bid Price at Opening KES 21103170.00
Evaluated Bid Price KES 21103170.00
Signed Contract price KES 21103170.00
Evaluated Bidder(s):
NAIPASHU COMPANY LIMITED (1122534) P.O BOX 50-20600 MARALAL
Country: Kenya
Bid Price at Opening KES 21207696.00
Evaluated Bid Price KES 21207696.00
SAMBURU IMANI ENTERPRISES LIMITED (1122546) P.O BOX 5, UTHIRU
Country: Kenya
Bid Price at Opening KES 22405324.00
Evaluated Bid Price KES 22405324.00
LENMIC CONTRACTORS LIMITED (1122542) P.O BOX 51898, NAIROBI
Country: Kenya
Bid Price at Opening KES 22933495.00
Evaluated Bid Price KES 22933495.00
NKUSORO LIMITED (1122537) P.O BOX 2, SUGUTA MAR MAR
Country: Kenya
Bid Price at Opening KES 22654276.00
Evaluated Bid Price KES 22654276.00
SAVIRA ENTERPRISES LIMITED (1122548) P.O BOX 5, IKUTHA
Country: Kenya
Bid Price at Opening KES 22882255.00
Evaluated Bid Price KES 22882255.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,226 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,226 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services.
Open now from this buyer
- TRAVAUX DE CONSTRUCTION ET ÉQUIPEMENT DE DISPENSAIRES RURAUX + LOGEMENTS DANS LA SOUS PREFECTURE DE TIENKO, LES LOCALITÉS DE KEMISSIGA ET MAZELA, DÉPARTEMENT DE MINIGNAN
- Additional Scope of Work for Spot Improvement
- Contratar el suministro, transporte y entrega a satisfacción de elementos de ferretería, muebles, enseres y electrodomésticos para la adecuación y dotación de la Casa de la Mujer de la Asociación Municipal de Colonos del Pato (AMCOP).
- Sélection d'un cabinet d'Assistance à la Maîtrise d'Ouvrage pour la l'élaboration des plans intercommunaux de gestion des déchets pour les Pôles THIES, CASAMANCE et NORD
- Adquisición de Equipos Informáticos para GS y GA.
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →