Rehabilitation of Electricity network for Recovery of Khanqeen, Diyala, Iraq
Issued by IOM · via UNGM — UN Global Marketplace
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026
- Reference
- 30000032546
- Location
- Iraq
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
Integrated Infrastructure Rehabilitation of Electricity network for Economic Recovery of Khanqeen Central Market, Diyala, Iraq The vendor must complete all the requirement sections The site visit is mandatory
Context for bidders
We hold 166 notices from IOM, going back to December 2025 — 57 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Financial & Professional Services and Transport & Logistics. There is 1 open Energy & Power tender in Iraq. This one closes in 12 days.
More from this buyer
- Demande de devis pour la fourniture et livraison de kit Abris et kit NFI en 2 lots dans la Région de Tombouctou· closes 14 Sept
- Construction of a Two‑Story Storage Facility at IOM Warehouse, Kabul· closes 14 Sept
- Seleccionar y contratar una persona jurídica con capacidad técnica, metodológica· closes 4 Sept
- Dignity Kits - LOCAL ONLY· closes 6 Sept
- External Evaluators (Roster for Consultancies)· closes 30 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Germany – Natural gas – Lieferung von GasLandkreis Neunkirchen · Germany
- France – Commissioning of heating installations – Exploitation et maintenance des réseaux de chaleur alimentés par des chaufferies biomasse de Territoire d'Energie Lot-et-GaronneTerritoire d'Energie Lot-et-Garonne · France
- Poland – Installation of road lighting equipment – Oświetlenie przejść dla pieszych na ulicach będących w zarządzie Miejskiego Zarządu Dróg w RzeszowieGmina Miasto Rzeszów - Urząd Miasta Rzeszowa · Poland
- Germany – Low- and medium-voltage cable – KW1 Tausch von Kabelanlagen KabellieferungStadt Nürnberg - Stadtentwässerung und Umweltanalytik Nürnberg · Germany
- Croatia – Voltage transformers – Nabava, doprema i ugradnja energetskih transformatora 110/10,5(21) kV, 20 MVA za TS 110/10(20) kV - 30/10(20) kV PRIMOŠTENHEP-Operator distribucijskog sustava d.o.o. · Croatia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →