FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardPhilippines

Rehabilitation of Daligdigon-Paiton FMR with Bridge

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
17 Aug 2026
Reference
PRDP-SU-IB-RO11-DDN-001-000-000-2023-FMB
Location
Philippines
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure
Type
works

Details

Contract Award

Project: P180379-Philippine Rural Development Project Scale-up

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-95770

Bid/Contract Reference No: PRDP-SU-IB-RO11-DDN-001-000-000-2023-FMB

Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids

Scope of Contract: Rehabilitation of Daligdigon-Paiton FMR with Bridge

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/03

Duration of Contract

597 Day(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

AB APONESTO CONSTRUCTION PARTS AND SUPPLY, INC. (1079192) Davao City

Country: Philippines

Bid Price at Opening PHP

Evaluated Bid Price PHP 236081953.47

Signed Contract price PHP 0.00

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20262,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 25 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Philippines.

Browse all open Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →