Réhabilitation et renforcement de l’usine de traitement d’eau potable de Kanyuka (50 000 m3/jour) et du captage Tshibashi, y compris la pose de conduites d'adduction et/ou de refoulement à Kananga
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Reference
- ZR-CEP-O-484833-CW-RFB
- Location
- Congo, Democratic Republic of, China
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Contract Award
Project: P173506-Access Governance & Reform for the Electricity and Water Sectors Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-70660; IDA-D9890
Bid/Contract Reference No: ZR-CEP-O-484833-CW-RFB
Procurement Method: RFB-Appel d'offres
Scope of Contract: Construction dun nouveau captage TSHIBASHI et rhabilitation et extension de lusine de traitement deau de KANYUKA, rseau dadduction et chteaux deau NDESHA et PALACE Kananga
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/12
Duration of Contract
26 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
WIETC (891805) [contact details removed]
Country: Chine
Evaluation Scores
Bid Price at Opening USD
Evaluated Bid Price USD 33426625.53
Signed Contract price USD 33426625.53
Beneficial Ownership Details
WIETC (891805)
Form Date: 20-JAN-25
Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met ZHANG QIYUN CN Chine Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the sharess
Evaluated Bidder(s):
SINOHYDRO BUREAU 14 (1066805)
E-mail: [contact details removed]
Country: Chine
HDEC (1066838)
E-mail: [contact details removed]
Country: Chine
Evaluation Scores
Bid Price at Opening USD
Evaluated Bid Price USD 37825156.09
CJIC (891796) congo@cjic/[contact details removed] 0822492241
Country: Chine
CHINA JIANGXI INTERNATIONAL KENYA LIMITED (1066843) KENYA
Country: Kenya
JIANGXI WATER INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD (1066844) CHINA
Country: Chine
Evaluation Scores
Bid Price at Opening USD
Evaluated Bid Price USD 36302957.44
CCECC -CHINA CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION (1066822)
E-mail: [contact details removed]
Country: Chine
Evaluation Scores
Bid Price at Opening USD
Evaluated Bid Price USD 39395365.47
CHINA HARBOUR ENGINEERING COMPANY LTD (CHEC) (714894) 9, Rue de Chunxiu, District de Dongcheng, Beijing, Chine
Country: Chine
Evaluation Scores
Bid Price at Opening USD
Evaluated Bid Price USD 38384581.92
THE ARAB CONTRACTORS OSMAN AHMED OSMAN & CO. (71704)
34 ADLY ST.-CAIRO EGYPT; TEL: [contact details removed]; 00(02)23950666/555; FAX: [contact details removed]/23937674; WEB:WWW.AROBCONT.COM; E-MAIL:INFO@ARABCONT.COM
Country: gypte, Rpublique arabe d
Evaluation Scores
Bid Price at Opening USD
Evaluated Bid Price USD 41213138.60
Rejected Bidder(s):
SGC (976303) 1427, avenue charpentier, 1er Rue Funa, Limete Tel: [contact details removed]
Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du
EKK (1066845)
E-mail: [contact details removed]
Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du
Evaluation Scores
Bid Price at Opening USD
Evaluated Bid Price USD
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
GROUPEMENT ISAAC & EKMMA GIE (727976)
10, avenue Batetela Kinshasa/Gombe Tl: [contact details removed] / 998484818 E-mail: [contact details removed]
Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du
Evaluation Scores
Bid Price at Opening USD
Evaluated Bid Price USD
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 12 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in China.
Open now from this buyer
- SERVICIO DE CONSULTORIA PARA LA SUPERVISIÓN DE LA OBRA “AMPLIACIÓN DE LA CAPACIDAD DE TRANSFORMACIÓN EN SET CHULUCANAS, DISTRITO DE CHULUCANAS - PROVINCIA DE MORROPÓN - DEPARTAMENTO DE PIURA”
- Procuring services of Kerala Bureau of Industrial Promotion (K-BIP) for organising the International MSME day celebration.
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, Incinerator and water supply facility for gablalu HC by Gablalu Woreda Finance offices collaboration with woreda health office.
- Services provider for Administrative management and monitoring of assistants (Cores) deployed to IPEME
- Construction of small store and shades building for Livelihood diversification and connection to value chains for Gonder Zuria Woreda.
Open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in China
- Travaux de construction des systèmes d'alimentation en eau potable à la ville de Tshikapa
- Construction Works for Matanda Roller Compacted Concrete Dam in Kanungu District
- Design, supply and installation of the proposed battery energy storage system (BESS)
- Rehabilitation of Liwonde - Matawale Road
- Emergency Repair Works on N1 Road in Inhambane and Sofala Provinces
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Estonia – Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work – CCS moodulhoonete ehitustööd (Tapa)-Narva lõigulAS Eesti Raudtee · Estonia
- Germany – Installation services (except software) – Herstellen eines 2. Serverraums - ZKA ChemnitzEntsorgungsbetrieb der Stadt Chemnitz · Germany
- Czechia – Construction work for bridges – Most ev. č. 302-005 MeziměstíKrálovéhradecký kraj · Czechia
- Belgium – Modular and portable buildings – Aankoop modulaire unitsHulpverleningszone Oost, Vlaams-Brabant · Belgium
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →