Réhabilitation du canal Zidania
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026
- Reference
- 5/DA/2025
- Location
- Morocco
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Contract Award
Project: P175747-Resilient and Sustainable Water in Agriculture
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-93640
Bid/Contract Reference No: 5/DA/2025
Procurement Method: RFB-Appel d'offres
Scope of Contract: Travaux de modernisation du canal ZIDANIA
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/27
Duration of Contract
24 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
GROUPEMENT STAM/CAPEP (1034923) Casablanca
Country: Maroc
Evaluation Scores
Bid Price at Opening MAD
Evaluated Bid Price MAD 36998835600.00
Signed Contract price MAD 369883560.00
Beneficial Ownership Details
GROUPEMENT STAM/CAPEP (1034923)
Form Date: 27-JUL-26
Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met YOUNES IBNOU ZAHIR MA Maroc Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the sharess Mustapha RAJI MA Maroc Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the sharess
Evaluated Bidder(s):
SNCE (1034930) Rabat
Country: Maroc
Evaluation Scores
Bid Price at Opening MAD
Evaluated Bid Price MAD 346209969.60
SOGEA (1034924) TEMARA
Country: Maroc
Evaluation Scores
Bid Price at Opening MAD
Evaluated Bid Price MAD 417668891.50
GROUPEMENT SHANDONG HI-SPEED ROAD ET BRIDGE INTERNATIONALENGINEERING CO TLD ET SHANDONG WATER CONSERVACY GROUP (1034926) Jinan
Country: Chine
Evaluation Scores
Bid Price at Opening MAD
Evaluated Bid Price MAD 315440798.33
CHINA GEZHOUBA GROUP CO LTD (1034928) Wuhan
Country: Chine
Evaluation Scores
Bid Price at Opening MAD
Evaluated Bid Price MAD 451276915.31
Rejected Bidder(s):
CHINA ROAD AND BRIDGE CORPORATION (CRBC) (1034929) Beijing
Country: Chine
Evaluation Scores
Bid Price at Opening MAD
Evaluated Bid Price MAD
Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score
CHINA RAILWAY TUNNEL GROUP CO LTD (1034925) Ghuangrhou
Country: Chine
Evaluation Scores
Bid Price at Opening MAD
Evaluated Bid Price MAD
Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 3 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Morocco.
Open now from this buyer
- Printing of Refresher training module
- Design, Supply and Installation for Yerkoy (Yozgat) Solar Power Plant (SPP) Project
- Consulting Services for the Development and Standardized Criminal Court Building Concept Design and Immersive Digital Visualization Package
- Rehabilitation of Lkiloriti water pan in Lkiloriti village, Lodokejek Location, Lodokejek ward, Samburu west constituency, Samburu County.
- FCU 9: Procurement of ICT Equipment under FishCoRe Subcomponent 1.2
Open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Morocco
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of Training room and one no. storage room in CHP area and one no. storage room for C and I-II Division Behind first-aid center at RGTPP Khedar,Hisar- RESERVED FOR COOPERATIVE LC SOCIETYHaryana Board Corporation · HPGCL · RGTPP Hisar · India
- Construction of soild waste management yard at DCRTPP colony, HPGCL, Yamauna Nagar.Haryana Board Corporation · HPGCL · DCRTPP WYC Yamunanagar · India
- Construction of 3 CWSN Toilets ,8 no Boy toilets and 2 no Girl ToiletsHaryana Board Corporation · HSSPP Panchkula · India
- Building Work Boys Toilet Girls toilet CWSN Toilet Ambala2 Barara Ambala1 Frame StructureHaryana Board Corporation · HSSPP Panchkula · India
- RESTORATION OF F/W SUPPLY WORKS FOR DAMAGED PORTION OF 600MM. DIA. RESERVE MAIN PIPE LINE NEAR 73/1, PARUI PUCCA RD. WITH SOME ALLIED WORKS IN WD. NO. 128. (BR. XIV).KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION · WATER SUPPLY · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →