Rehabilitate health units and schools destroyed by cyclones Chido and Dikeledi - Centros de Saúde em MECUFI em Cabo Delgadoº Lotes A e B
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Reference
- MZ-MISAU-492143-CW-RFB
- Location
- Mozambique
- Sector
- Education & Training
- Type
- works
Details
Contract Award
Project: P175298-Investing in Inclusive Human Capital Development in Northern Mozambique Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D9490
Bid/Contract Reference No: MZ-MISAU-492143-CW-RFB
Procurement Method: RFB-Solicitao de Ofertas
Scope of Contract: Reabilitar unidades de sanitarias e escolas destrudas pelos ciclones Chido e Dikeledi - Centros de Sade em MECUFI em Cabo Delgado Lote II
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/03/27
Duration of Contract
1 Year(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
MAC CONSTRUCOES, LDA (1121672) Cabo delgado
Country: Moambique
Bid Price at Opening MZN
Evaluated Bid Price MZN 18947956.20
Signed Contract price MZN 19233636.20
Evaluated Bidder(s):
KAPWIDA CONSTRUCOES, LDA (1121665) Cabo delgado
Country: Moambique
Bid Price at Opening MZN
Evaluated Bid Price MZN 28435146.82
THAVELA CONSTRUES (933026) Mozambique
Country: Moambique
Bid Price at Opening MZN
Evaluated Bid Price MZN 48918873.30
ENGENERING BUILDER, LDA (1121666) Cabo delgado
Country: Moambique
Bid Price at Opening MZN
Evaluated Bid Price MZN 29978917.20
WSA CONSTRUCOES LDA (1108028) EMAIL [contact details removed]
Country: Moambique
Bid Price at Opening MZN
Evaluated Bid Price MZN 50957036.05
MALIQ EMPREENDIMENTOS S.U LDA (1080901) Nampula
Country: Moambique
Bid Price at Opening MZN
Evaluated Bid Price MZN 48765400.89
CONSTRUCOES NGOVENE (1120001) Cabo delgado
Country: Moambique
Bid Price at Opening MZN
Evaluated Bid Price MZN 48401852.19
COA CONSTRUES E ARQUITECTURA (913794) Av. Olof Palm, 245, Maputo
Country: Moambique
Bid Price at Opening MZN
Evaluated Bid Price MZN 19253374.91
SGEC, LDA (409686) Rua Sarpa Pinto, Nr. 18 RC, Bairro Central, Cidade de Maputo - Mocambique
Country: Moambique
Bid Price at Opening MZN
Evaluated Bid Price MZN 23798754.76
ENGEFUL, LDA. (982175) Maputo
Country: Moambique
Bid Price at Opening MZN
Evaluated Bid Price MZN 37204490.86
HELP MOZ CONSTRUES (1106679) NAMPULA
Country: Moambique
Bid Price at Opening MZN
Evaluated Bid Price MZN 46707266.50
EMOTEC (1106702) PEMBA - ALTO GINGONE
Country: Moambique
Bid Price at Opening MZN
Evaluated Bid Price MZN 79833964.96
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 9 open Education & Training tenders in Mozambique.
Open now from this buyer
- Performance Improvement of TPST Equipment in Bandung Regency
- Procurement of SIGTAS stabilization package in the Directorates of Revenue and VAT
- Requalification of a building for the operation of ASSAÍ in Cabo Delgado
- Printing of Refresher training module
- Consultancy Services for Integrated Power System Development Master Plan Under the for Liberia Electricity Sector Strengthening and Access Project
Open Education & Training tenders in Mozambique
- Training in Civil Construction- Inhambane e Maputo Provincia
- Purchase multiple Youth Group Work Kits after Training in Nampula
- Chevening Scholarships 2027–2028 for Emerging Leaders (Mozambique)· closes 7 Oct
- Design and implementantion of the curriculum of a capacity building program for firms, including the design and development of a digital training program for SMEs
- Acquisition of school supplies for students in the Mandimba and Mecanhelas districts. (notebooks, ballpoint pens, erasers, drawing kit, books)-Niassa
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Education & Training tenders
- Microsoft 365 GCC Migration, Implementation, Configuration, Training and Support ServicesSTATE, DEPARTMENT OF · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF · US EMBASSY BANGKOK · United States
- BSc (Hons) Aircraft Maintenance Engineering and ManagementUHI Perth · United Kingdom
- Proposed construction of 1 classroom and supply of 20 lockers and chairsNG-CDF EMGWEN · Kenya
- Pdg. Electrical infra for 9 Mtr RTP BTS at Brookshabad (Pondicherry University), under Phase IX.2, Andaman and Nicobar IslandsBharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) · Andaman and Nicobar Telecom Circle · EE (ELECTRICAL) · India
- CONSTRUCTION OF RAMP FOR CWSN STUDENTS AT BBMB DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL TALWARABhakra Beas Management Board · XEN - Township BBMB Talwara - 621 · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →