Registro de Preços, pelo período de 1 (um) ano, podendo ser prorrogado por igual período, (com renovação de saldo para futura e eventual contratação de empresas para confecções de…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE CANDIDO DE ABREU · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE CÂNDIDO DE ABREU - PR · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Reference
- 76175926000180-1-000080/2026
- Location
- Cândido de Abreu, PR, Brazil
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
Details
MUNICIPIO DE CANDIDO DE ABREU · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE CÂNDIDO DE ABREU - PR is tendering: Registro de Preços, pelo período de 1 (um) ano, podendo ser prorrogado por igual período, (com renovação de saldo para futura e eventual contratação de empresas para confecções de materiais gráficos e acessórios, em atendimento as Secretarias Municipais de Administração, Finanças, Educação e… PNCP reference 76175926000180-1-000080/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 4,697,170.29. Place of performance: Cândido de Abreu, PR, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 18 September 2026 11:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Registro de Preços, pelo período de 1 (um) ano, podendo ser prorrogado por igual período, (com renovação de saldo para futura e eventual contratação de empresas para confecções de materiais gráficos e acessórios, em atendimento as Secretarias Municipais de Administração, Finanças, Educação e Cultura, Saúde, Assessoria de Gabinete, Assistência e Desenvolvimento Social, Agropecuária, Esporte e Turismo, Viação, Obras e Meio Ambiente.
Context for bidders
There are 40 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 14 days.
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada em engenharia para execução de serviços de substituição de pisos e revestimentos cerâmicos, manutenção na cobertura com troca de rufos…· closes 18 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra de reforma e ampliação do centro de saúde jesus alves, localizado na RUA professor percival rebelo, Nº 401, centro…· closes 21 Sept
- Registro de preços a aquisição de produtos químicos, agropecuários e medicamentos veterinários para diversos setores da UFSM, Campus de Santa Maria da Universidade Federal de…· closes 14 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para a prestação de serviços odontológicos e laboratoriais, incluindo a confecção, o fornecimento e a entrega de próteses dentárias…· closes 24 Sept
- Aquisição de equipamentos hospitalares relacionadas à estruturação, modernização e adequação da infraestrutura física e dos recursos necessários ao funcionamento dos serviços…· closes 15 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Pei Tong Primary School - 55 Units of Tablet DevicesMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
- UREGNI - Customer Care Register Project ManagerUtility Regulator · United Kingdom
- SOL30199 SOL Enablement and Mental Health Drop-in ServicesSolihull Metropolitan Borough Council · United Kingdom
- Replacement of Rapid Plasma/Blast Freezer EquipmentVelindre University NHS Trust · United Kingdom
- Provision of Integrated Healthcare Services in Norfolk prisons and Liaison and Diversion Service in Norfolk and SuffolkNHS England · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →