Registro de preços para possível aquisição de gêneros alimentícios (hortifruti, conservas, condimentos, molhos, temperos, bebidas, refrigerados, frigorificados, embutidos…
Issued by COMANDO DO EXERCITO · 2 BATALHAO FERROVIáRIO · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 12:30 UTC
- Reference
- 00394452000103-1-019234/2026
- Location
- Araguari, MG, Brazil
- Sector
- Agriculture & Food
Details
COMANDO DO EXERCITO · 2 BATALHAO FERROVIáRIO is tendering: Registro de preços para possível aquisição de gêneros alimentícios (hortifruti, conservas, condimentos, molhos, temperos, bebidas, refrigerados, frigorificados, embutidos, laticínios, doces, farinhas, panificados e confeitados) e de materiais para acondicionamento de alimentos para atender as… PNCP reference 00394452000103-1-019234/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 1,710,799.98. Place of performance: Araguari, MG, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 21 September 2026 12:30 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Registro de preços para possível aquisição de gêneros alimentícios (hortifruti, conservas, condimentos, molhos, temperos, bebidas, refrigerados, frigorificados, embutidos, laticínios, doces, farinhas, panificados e confeitados) e de materiais para acondicionamento de alimentos para atender as demandas da sede do 2º Batalhão Ferroviário.
Context for bidders
There are 24 open Agriculture & Food tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 15 days.
Similar Agriculture & Food tenders
- [portal de compras públicas] - aquisição de 04 (quatro) distribuidores de calcário tipo cocho, novos, destinados à secretaria municipal de agricultura, abastecimento e meio…· closes 17 Sept
- Aquisição de 01 (uma) Pick-Up cabine dupla e 1 (um) Veículo automotor utilitário tipo furgão compacto, novo (zero quilômetro), em parceria com o Ministério do Desenvolvimento…· closes 24 Sept
- Constitui objeto da presente licitação o Registro de preços para aquisição de Lixeira/contêiner e tambores metálicos para latão de lixo, para o município de Luisburgo/MG…· closes 18 Sept
- Constitui objeto da presente demanda o registro de preços para futura e eventual aquisição parcelada de gêneros alimentícios, compreendendo produtos alimentícios não perecíveis…· closes 18 Sept
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - A presente licitação tem por objeto o Registro de Preço, destinado à contratação de empresa(s) especializada(s) para eventual prestação de serviços…· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Agriculture & Food tenders
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYERS BIRDS, CAGES, AND ASSORTED POULTRY ACCESSORIES FOR THE YEARST. JOHN’S TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, KILIMAMBOGO · Kenya
- Firewood 2nd-Q/Ration/Pirojpur/2026-2027 Procurement of firewood for ration of Pirojpur district police 2nd QuarterMinistry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Police, Office of the Superintendent of Police, Pirojpur · Bangladesh
- Wheat Crushing 2nd -Q/Ration/Pirojpur/2026-2027 Procurement of high quality Wheat Crushing for ration of Pirojpur district police 2nd Quarter 2026-27Ministry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Police, Office of the Superintendent of Police, Pirojpur · Bangladesh
- Polao Rice 2nd-Q/Ration/Pirojpur/2026-2027 Procurement of Polao Rice for ration of Pirojpur district police 2nd QuarterMinistry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Police, Office of the Superintendent of Police, Pirojpur · Bangladesh
- Rice/Sugar trans: 2nd-Q/Ration/Pirojpur/2026-2027 Procurement of Rice/Sugar transportation for ration of Pirojpur district police 2nd Quarter 2026-2027Ministry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Police, Office of the Superintendent of Police, Pirojpur · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →