Registro de preços para futura e eventual aquisição de grades metálicas, compreendendo grades de ferro para bocas de lobo e grades metálicas para janelas e portas, destinadas à…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE PALMITOS · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE PALMITOS - SC · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTC
- Reference
- 85361863000147-1-000127/2026
- Location
- Palmitos, SC, Brazil
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
MUNICIPIO DE PALMITOS · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE PALMITOS - SC is tendering: Registro de preços para futura e eventual aquisição de grades metálicas, compreendendo grades de ferro para bocas de lobo e grades metálicas para janelas e portas, destinadas à manutenção, recuperação, substituição, proteção e adequação da infraestrutura urbana e dos prédios e espaços públicos do… PNCP reference 85361863000147-1-000127/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 175,532.00. Place of performance: Palmitos, SC, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 17 September 2026 11:30 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: REGISTRO DE PREÇOS PARA FUTURA E EVENTUAL AQUISIÇÃO DE GRADES METÁLICAS, COMPREENDENDO GRADES DE FERRO PARA BOCAS DE LOBO E GRADES METÁLICAS PARA JANELAS E PORTAS, DESTINADAS À MANUTENÇÃO, RECUPERAÇÃO, SUBSTITUIÇÃO, PROTEÇÃO E ADEQUAÇÃO DA INFRAESTRUTURA URBANA E DOS PRÉDIOS E ESPAÇOS PÚBLICOS DO MUNICÍPIO DE PALMITOS/SC.
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from MUNICIPIO DE PALMITOS · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE PALMITOS - SC, going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Financial & Professional Services. There are 170 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 11 days.
More from this buyer
- Contratação de empresa especializada em obras e serviços de engenharia para execução de pavimentação asfáltica (reperfilagem), drenagem pluvial, meio-fio e sinalização viária na…· closes 22 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada em obras e serviços de engenharia para execução, de muros de contenção em blocos de concreto estrutural e estrutura de concreto armado, com…· closes 21 Sept
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa para prestação de serviços e fornecimento de materiais para a ampliação da quadra esportiva da EMEF Manoel Machado dos…· closes 19 Oct
- Contratação de serviços de comunicação digital prestados por intermédio de agência de propaganda, para atender às necessidades institucionais do Conselho Federal de Farmácia – CFF· closes 12 Nov
- Specialized consultancy for the evaluation of candidates for the Board of the Strategic Fund of Paraná and Mapping of Executive Profiles for Invest Go· closes 10 Sept
- Contratação de empresa para prestação de serviços de assessoria e acompanhamento de convénios e programas, captação de recursos financeiros, firmados com os governos estadual e…· closes 23 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para Execução dos Serviços do Programa CREMA para Recuperação e Manutenção na Rodovia BR-174/MT, Trecho: Porto Santo Antônio das Lendas…· closes 13 Oct
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- 铜川市2026至2027年度重大项目谋划咨询服务项目竞争性磋商公告铜川市发展和改革委员会 · China
- 黄陂区司法局政府法律顾问服务采购项目(包1、包3、包4)二次公开招标公告武汉市黄陂区司法局 · China
- [江西省公共资源交易平台]江西省汇成招标代理有限公司关于江西省人工影响天气水资源保障工程项目江西省人工影响天气中心 · China
- Consultancy for compiling baseline information on soil/fertilizer policies, fertilizer usage and soil health best practices in IGAD RegionIntergovernmental Authority on Development
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →