Registro de Preços para eventual prestação de serviços de consertos e manutenção preventiva, preditiva e corretiva das máquinas agrícolas de diversas linhas, modelos e tipos…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE TAUBATE · Prefeitura Municipal de Taubaté · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 5 Oct 2026, 11:29 UTC
- Reference
- 45176005000108-1-000497/2026
- Location
- Taubaté, SP, Brazil
- Sector
- Agriculture & Food
Details
MUNICIPIO DE TAUBATE · Prefeitura Municipal de Taubaté is tendering: Registro de Preços para eventual prestação de serviços de consertos e manutenção preventiva, preditiva e corretiva das máquinas agrícolas de diversas linhas, modelos e tipos, pertencentes à Frota Patrimonial da Prefeitura Municipal de Taubaté, incluindo em sua composição todos os materiais e… PNCP reference 45176005000108-1-000497/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 317,160.00. Place of performance: Taubaté, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 05 October 2026 11:29 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Registro de Preços para eventual prestação de serviços de consertos e manutenção preventiva, preditiva e corretiva das máquinas agrícolas de diversas linhas, modelos e tipos, pertencentes à Frota Patrimonial da Prefeitura Municipal de Taubaté, incluindo em sua composição todos os materiais e componentes necessários para a realização dos serviços, incluindo todos os componentes necessários para execução dos serviços, de acordo com especificações técnicas, por um período de 12 (doze) meses, podendo ser prorrogável até o limite da lei.
Context for bidders
There are 24 open Agriculture & Food tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 29 days.
Similar Agriculture & Food tenders
- [portal de compras públicas] - aquisição de 04 (quatro) distribuidores de calcário tipo cocho, novos, destinados à secretaria municipal de agricultura, abastecimento e meio…· closes 17 Sept
- Aquisição de 01 (uma) Pick-Up cabine dupla e 1 (um) Veículo automotor utilitário tipo furgão compacto, novo (zero quilômetro), em parceria com o Ministério do Desenvolvimento…· closes 24 Sept
- Constitui objeto da presente demanda o registro de preços para futura e eventual aquisição parcelada de gêneros alimentícios, compreendendo produtos alimentícios não perecíveis…· closes 18 Sept
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - A presente licitação tem por objeto o Registro de Preço, destinado à contratação de empresa(s) especializada(s) para eventual prestação de serviços…· closes 21 Sept
- Registro de Preços para a eventual e futura aquisição de trator(es) agrícola novo(s) (zero hora/sem uso), destinados ao atendimento das demandas operacionais da Secretaria…· closes 15 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Agriculture & Food tenders
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYERS BIRDS, CAGES, AND ASSORTED POULTRY ACCESSORIES FOR THE YEARST. JOHN’S TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, KILIMAMBOGO · Kenya
- Firewood 2nd-Q/Ration/Pirojpur/2026-2027 Procurement of firewood for ration of Pirojpur district police 2nd QuarterMinistry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Police, Office of the Superintendent of Police, Pirojpur · Bangladesh
- Wheat Crushing 2nd -Q/Ration/Pirojpur/2026-2027 Procurement of high quality Wheat Crushing for ration of Pirojpur district police 2nd Quarter 2026-27Ministry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Police, Office of the Superintendent of Police, Pirojpur · Bangladesh
- Polao Rice 2nd-Q/Ration/Pirojpur/2026-2027 Procurement of Polao Rice for ration of Pirojpur district police 2nd QuarterMinistry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Police, Office of the Superintendent of Police, Pirojpur · Bangladesh
- Rice/Sugar trans: 2nd-Q/Ration/Pirojpur/2026-2027 Procurement of Rice/Sugar transportation for ration of Pirojpur district police 2nd Quarter 2026-2027Ministry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Police, Office of the Superintendent of Police, Pirojpur · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →