FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Registro de preços para a contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços de apoio a eventos auxiliares e técnicos

Issued by UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DE GOIAS · UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DE GOIAS-UF/GO · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
18 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
Reference
01567601000143-1-000176/2026
Location
Goiânia, GO, Brazil
Sector
Financial & Professional Services

Details

UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DE GOIAS · UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DE GOIAS-UF/GO is tendering: Registro de preços para a contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços de apoio a eventos auxiliares e técnicos PNCP reference 01567601000143-1-000176/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 1,042,527.50. Place of performance: Goiânia, GO, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 18 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Registro de preços para a contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços de apoio a eventos

auxiliares e técnicos.

Informação complementar: Para fins de formulação da proposta de preços, gentileza seguir, exclusivamente, as especificações contidas no Anexo I - Termo de Referência. Em caso de alterações neste Edital, republicações, adiamentos, dentre outros, o acompanhamento deverá ser feito através do sítio eletrônico ww.gov.br/compras.

Context for bidders

We hold 2 notices from UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DE GOIAS · UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DE GOIAS-UF/GO, going back to September 20262 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services and Transport & Logistics. There are 78 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 14 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Financial & Professional Services tenders

All Financial & Professional Services tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →