Registro de Preços para a aquisição de medicamentos o subgrupo ANTINEOPLÁSICOS (repescagem) a fim de atender às necessidades do Hospital Universitário Professor Polydoro Ernani de…
Issued by EMPRESA BRASILEIRA DE SERVICOS HOSPITALARES - EBSERH · EBSERH - H U PROF POLYDORO ERNANI DE S THIAGO · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 22 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTC
- Reference
- 15126437000305-1-003548/2026
- Location
- Florianópolis, SC, Brazil
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
Details
EMPRESA BRASILEIRA DE SERVICOS HOSPITALARES - EBSERH · EBSERH - H U PROF POLYDORO ERNANI DE S THIAGO is tendering: Registro de Preços para a aquisição de medicamentos o subgrupo ANTINEOPLÁSICOS (repescagem) a fim de atender às necessidades do Hospital Universitário Professor Polydoro Ernani de São Thiago (HU/UFSC), Unidade Gestora (UG) 155913, pertencente à Rede de Hospitais Universitários Federais (Rede HU… PNCP reference 15126437000305-1-003548/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Place of performance: Florianópolis, SC, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 22 September 2026 11:30 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Registro de Preços para a aquisição de medicamentos o subgrupo ANTINEOPLÁSICOS (repescagem) a fim de atender às necessidades do Hospital Universitário Professor Polydoro Ernani de São Thiago (HU/UFSC), Unidade Gestora (UG) 155913, pertencente à Rede de Hospitais Universitários Federais (Rede HU Brasil), por um período de 12 (doze) meses
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from EMPRESA BRASILEIRA DE SERVICOS HOSPITALARES - EBSERH · EBSERH - H U PROF POLYDORO ERNANI DE S THIAGO, going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in Healthcare & Pharma and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 111 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 17 days.
More from this buyer
- Locação de um equipamento (item 82): analisador totalmente automatizado, para a realização de exames de imuno-histoquímica e hibridização IN situ, com o fornecimento de todo o…· closes 23 Sept
- Registro de Preços para a aquisição de medicamentos o subgrupo APARELHO CARDIOVASCULAR, APARELHO RESPIRATOÓRIO e DERMATOLÓGICOS (repescagem) a fim de atender às necessidades do…· closes 15 Sept
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Execução de canteiro de obra; execução de passarela; execução de muro; execução de sanitários; execução de sala de aula; execução de quadra de esporte; execução de vestiários…· closes 28 Sept
- [LICITANET] - Contratação de empresa especializada para EXECUÇÃO DE OBRAS DE AMPLIAÇÃO DA ESTRATÉGIA SAÚDE DA FAMÍLIA (ESF) ASA BRANCA, situada na Rua Carolina França, nº 25…· closes 22 Sept
- CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA PARA A REALIZAÇÃO DE OBRA DE REVITALIZAÇÃO DO RECANTO DA SAÚDE – CAIXA D’ÁGUA, localizada na Estrada Municipal Analândia–Descalvado, Km 05, conforme…· closes 9 Oct
- Registro de preços para aquisição de materiais médicos hospitalares, sendo sonda foley, sonda de aspiração entre outros, para a Secretaria Municipal de Saúde, considerando a…· closes 22 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para a prestação de serviços médicos de clínico geral, em regime de plantão de 12 (doze) horas, e serviços de enfermagem, em regime de plantão…· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- The Health System Strengthening Project, Mozambique - GPNIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Mozambique
- School of Medicine and Allied Health Science - GPNIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Gambia
- Establishment of Regional Oncology Centers in Arua and Mbale - GPNIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Uganda
- Procurement of Medical Equipment for Soeradji Tirtonegoro Hospital, Klaten Central Java ProvinceIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Indonesia
- Procurement of Additional Medical Equipment for 3 in 1 (Neurology, Cardiology, and Oncology) Hospital, Makassar, South SulawesiIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Indonesia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →