Registro de Preços para a aquisição de medicamentos fármacos para medicina nuclear (kits liofilizados), a fim de atender às necessidades do Hospital Universitário Antônio Pedro…
Issued by EMPRESA BRASILEIRA DE SERVICOS HOSPITALARES - EBSERH · EBSERH - HOSP. UNIV. ANTONIO PEDRO · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 13:00 UTC
- Reference
- 15126437000305-1-003540/2026
- Location
- Niterói, RJ, Brazil
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
Details
EMPRESA BRASILEIRA DE SERVICOS HOSPITALARES - EBSERH · EBSERH - HOSP. UNIV. ANTONIO PEDRO is tendering: Registro de Preços para a aquisição de medicamentos fármacos para medicina nuclear (kits liofilizados), a fim de atender às necessidades do Hospital Universitário Antônio Pedro - (HUAP/UFF), Unidade Gestora (UG) 155915, pertencente à Rede da Empresa Brasileira de Serviços Hospitalares (Rede… PNCP reference 15126437000305-1-003540/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Place of performance: Niterói, RJ, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 13.303/2016, Art. 32, IV. Proposals close on 17 September 2026 13:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Registro de Preços para a aquisição de medicamentos fármacos para medicina nuclear (kits liofilizados), a fim de atender às necessidades do Hospital Universitário Antônio Pedro - (HUAP/UFF), Unidade Gestora (UG) 155915, pertencente à Rede da Empresa Brasileira de Serviços Hospitalares (Rede Ebserh), por um período de 12 (doze) meses
Context for bidders
There are 83 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 13 days.
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada em obras e serviços de engenharia para execução integral da reforma e ampliação da recepção e varanda da unidade básica de saúde (UBS) central…· closes 22 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obras de estabilização de talude localizado nos fundos da Unidade Básica de Saúde do Santana, mediante retaludamento manual…· closes 22 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para Reforma e Ampliação da Escola Zuleika Flores da Purificação, no Município de AnchietaES· closes 21 Sept
- Execução de obras de ampliação da Escola Municipal Alcino Fernandes Carneiro, contemplando a construção de prédio administrativo e bloco de apoio, incluindo ambientes como…· closes 21 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços de mão de obra, com fornecimento de materiais, máquinas e equipamentos necessários para a RECUPERAÇÃO, REPARAÇÃO E…· closes 24 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Scanning av gamle Narvik sykehusNordland fylkeskommune · Norway
- PROCUREMENT OF INJ OCRELIZUMAB 300MGIndian Air Force · HQ TCHQ TC BANGALORE - IAF · AFTC BANGALORE - IAF · India
- Poland – CT scanners – 228/PN/2026 Dostawa sprzętu medycznego wraz z wykonaniem prac adaptacyjnych dla UCK.Uniwersyteckie Centrum Kliniczne · Poland
- Netherlands – Guidance and counselling services – Startertrajecten, begeleiding na de start- en haalbaarheidsonderzoeken voor OndernemersGemeente Arnhem · Netherlands
- Spain – Data-processing machines (hardware) – Suministro, instalación y puesta en marcha de una plataforma de infraestructura Hiperconvergente (HCI) con capacidades de computo GPU para el Hospital Universitari Germans Trias i PujolFundació Institut d'Investigació en Ciències de la Salut Germans Trias i Pujol · Spain
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →