Recruter un consultant individuel pour appuyer l'UMOP dans l'élaboration du rapport finale du projet
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Reference
- NE-SDS-544695-CS-CDS
- Location
- Western and Central Africa, Niger
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P161706-Lake Chad Region Recovery and Development Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-66440
Bid/Contract Reference No: NE-SDS-544695-CS-CDS
Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection
Scope of Contract: Recruter un consultant individuel pour appuyer l'UMOP dans l'laboration du rapport finale du projet
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/13
Duration of Contract
60 Day(s)
Awarded Firm(s):
MONSIEUR MOHAMED ASSADECK (1108128)
Country: Niger
Final Evaluation Price XOF 14495000
Signed Contract Price XOF 14495000
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
C.F.A. Francs BCEAO (C.F.A. Francs BCEAO) 14495000
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 15 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Niger.
Open now from this buyer
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Procurement of equipment and anti-virus software for the Heart Institute of the MOH of Ukraine
- Construction of Kapiri EPA Staff house
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, Incinerator and water supply facility for gablalu HC by Gablalu Woreda Finance offices collaboration with woreda health office.
- Construction of Motta Multipurpose Production Union warehouse at Keraniew E/ Gojame zone
Open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Niger
- CONSULTANT NATIONAL POUR UNE ETUDE SUR LA RECIDIVE ET L’INDICE DE RESINSERTION· closes 15 Sept
- CONSULTANT (E) INTERNATIONAL (E) POUR EVALUATION FINALE (PCC)· closes 15 Sept
- CONSULTANT (E) INTERNATIONAL (E) SENIOR EN DEVELOPPEMENT DE PORTFOLIOS· closes 15 Sept
- ENGAGEMENT OF EXTERNAL AUDITORS TO AUDIT WORLD BANK-ASSISTED AGILE PROJECT IN NIGER STATE
- Sélection de Consultant pour réaliser un film promotionnel et un publi reportage lors du lancement des activités du Projet
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Consultancy services integration of curriculum, teaching and learning materials for multigrade teaching at primary level in Balochistan (Pakistan based vendors…UNICEF · Pakistan
- Underwater mapping of aquatic ter-s in Ukraine using remote photogrammUNDP · Ukraine
- INC - Consultoría para el diseño de cualificaciones (6 Consultores/as)UNDP · Colombia
- Aplicación de prueba piloto a 100 establecimientos de la Región MetropolitanaUNDP · Chile
- Int. Consultant – University Curriculum DevelopmentUNDP · Sri Lanka
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →