Accepting bidstenderIndia
Reconstruction of Storm Water Drain at Sakthi Viniyagar Kovil Street in Ward No 58
Issued by MAWS · Tiruchirappalli City Municipal Corporation · via Tamil Nadu — tntenders
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 23 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 23 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Reference
- TN NO. 1/2026-2027 SL NO. 13 Z4
- Location
- Tamil Nadu, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 1,000
- Period of Work
- 30
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 620020
Context for bidders
We hold 24 notices from MAWS · Tiruchirappalli City Municipal Corporation, going back to August 2026 — 17 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 4,065 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 19 days.
More from this buyer
- Construction of sitting bench to thangaiyah ngar park in ward No 64· closes 23 Sept
- Providing Water Supply Distribution pipe to Chokkalingapuram in ward No 62· closes 23 Sept
- Maintananace and Repair to Hand pump arragement at Ward no 54· closes 23 Sept
- Reconstruction of Storm Water Drain at Arunachalam Nagar in Ward.No.58· closes 23 Sept
- Maintaince and Repair works at Sundhar Nagar and Race course Road manholes and reconstruction the Drain at Sundhar Nagar Ward 60· closes 23 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Used Water Management Project in Badhni Bazar Nagar Panchayat Distt. Siddharthnagar· closes 19 Sept
- Used Water Management Project in Shoharatgarh Nagar Panchayat Distt. Siddharthnagar· closes 19 Sept
- The Construction of Plastic Waste Management Unit/Material Recovery Facility In Village Siarh, Block Maloudh, Distt Ludhiana. Swachh Bharat Mission-Grameen· closes 19 Sept
- Laying of Sewer line, Construction of Inspection Chamber, Manhole Chamber, Gully trap, Ready to install and plug and play type ETP and STP with SCADA and Automation Facility including all associated works etc· closes 25 Sept
- Laying of Sewer line, Construction of Inspection Chamber, Manhole Chamber, Gully trap, Ready to install and plug and play type ETP and STP with SCADA and Automation Facility including all associated works etc· closes 25 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Supply AND Installation Commissioning of 99 Nos. Solar Street Light at 99 Different Places Legislative area Gazipur U.P.Department of MSME And Export Promotion · UP Small Industries Corporation Ltd · India
- Work regarding the installation of 69 solar LED street lights (30-watt) in the proposed Nagar/Gram Panchayats across the development blocks of Milak, Swar, Saidnagar, Shahbad, Bilaspur, Chamraua, and Rampur Nagar, DISTRICT-RAMPUR (MLA-NIDHI)U.P. State Construction and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd. · Unit Moradabad · India
- Used Water Management Project in Badhni Bazar Nagar Panchayat Distt. SiddharthnagarU P Jal Nigam (HQ), Lucknow · Chief Engineer (Gorakhpur) · SE, CC, Basti · EE, 1st Construction Division, Basti · India
- Reboring of 35 HP tube well capacity at Bankhandi Nath along with construction of pump house, electrical connection, laying of rising main line and other related works.Directorate of Local Bodies UP · Bareilly Municipal Corporation · India
- Used Water Management Project in Shoharatgarh Nagar Panchayat Distt. SiddharthnagarU P Jal Nigam (HQ), Lucknow · Chief Engineer (Gorakhpur) · SE, CC, Basti · EE, 1st Construction Division, Basti · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →