Reconstruction of Collapsed House at Mwache
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Reference
- KE-MOWI-CRWSCRP-006-2025-2026-CW-RFQ
- Location
- Kenya
- Sector
- Climate, Resilience & Disaster Risk
- Type
- works
Details
Contract Award
Project: P145559-Coastal Region Water Security and Climate Resilience Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-55430
Bid/Contract Reference No: KE-MOWI-CRWSCRP-006-2025-2026-CW-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: PROPSED RE-CONSTRUCTION OF COLLAPSED HOUSE
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/10
Duration of Contract
3 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
AUTHENTIC ENGINEERING SOLUTION LTD (1123029) PO BOX 1297 - 80100 MOMBASA KENYA
Country: Kenya
Bid Price at Opening KES 3190076.56
Evaluated Bid Price KES 3190076.56
Signed Contract price KES 3190076.56
Evaluated Bidder(s):
DYNASTY VALUE PLUS LIMITED (1071908) P.O BOX 764 - 90200
Country: Kenya
Bid Price at Opening KES 3567696.00
Evaluated Bid Price KES 3567696.00
GARGAR ENTERPRISES LTD (1123032) PO BOX 72 - 80403 KWALE KENYA
Country: Kenya
Bid Price at Opening KES 3419680.00
Evaluated Bid Price KES 3419680.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 3 open Climate, Resilience & Disaster Risk tenders in Kenya.
Open now from this buyer
- Hiring of Training Partner - Rejuvenation of Cardamom
- Procurement of seeds and inputs for seedling production.
- Purchase of Laboratory Equipment used for Field and/or Environmental Monitoring of Water Samples and Equipment for Analytical Testing of fish and Fishery Products (SECOND REBIDDING)
- Construction d’un bloc de deux salles de classe équipée à l'école Publique de KOULOUMBOU, Commune de Madingring, Département du Mayo Rey, Région du Nord
- Construction of Kiflay intake small scale Irrigation at Lay Arabur kebele of Dabate woreda with command area of 60 ha procured by ANRS BOA
Open Climate, Resilience & Disaster Risk tenders in Kenya
Browse all open Climate, Resilience & Disaster Risk tenders →
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this climate, resilience & disaster risk opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Climate, Resilience & Disaster Risk tenders
- Ireland – Primary school construction work – Climate Action Works Presentation Primary School TraleePresentation Primary School · Ireland
- Consulting services to undertake Kenya’s climate change and Health Vulnerability and Adaptation assessment ( KCHVA)State Department for Medical Services · Kenya
- Request for Expressions of Interest (EOI) 2026-36 - Establishment and Implementation of Five Berry Farmer Field Schools (FFS) and Promotion of Climate-Smart…FAO · Moldova
- Waitematā Climate ActivatorNew Zealand Government · New Zealand
- Consulting Services for Fostering a Just Transition in the Mexican Industrial SectorDeutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ)
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →